Articles Comments

www.humberstonespeedway.com » 2016 Results

2016 Results

2016 Race Results

  September 18/2016  Mike Knapp Ford presents Safecracker 100 PC Works DIRTcar Sportsman:CHAD CHEVALIER, Cody McPherson, Brad Rouse, Justin Sharp, Jeff Armstrong, Jay Mallory, Jordan Cosco, Rob Knapp, Brett Senek, AJ Custodi, Dylan Davidson, Pat Sonnenberg, Chris Bellamy, Luke Carleton, Mark Chiddy, Brent Begolo, Chris Storm, John Babion, Adam Leslie, Tyler Puchalski, Charlie Lynch, Tom Richau Jr, Dave DiPetro, Ken Cosgrove  Failed to Qualify: Austin Susice, Jim Harbison, Rob Goulding, Matt Sharpe, Dave Flannigan Jr, Brian Page, Emily Puchalski, Gord McIntosh Qualifying Winners: Jeff Armstrong, Brad Rouse, Charlie Lynch, Jordan Cosco Last Chance Qualifier Winner: Ken Cosgrove Pinty’s Delicious Foods RUSH Late Models: DENNIS LUNGER JR, Rob Pietz, Jeff Dayman, Travis Martineau, Tim Gillespie, Ken Winfield, John McIntire Qualifying Winner: Rob Pietz JC Auto Street Stocks: DAVE BAILEY, Kyle Pelrine, Jason Fontaine, Rob Murray, Brad Sheehan, Vince Fargnoli, Marcel Michaud, Barry Beck Jr, Car #33G, Wesley Visser, Bryce Richardson, Andrew Reece Qualifying Winners: Rob Murray, Jason Fontaine Cosco Haulage Mini Stocks: KYLE HAYNES, Kyle Rothwell, Mike Sarantakos, Alex Riley, Jay Moulton, Cole Hardy, Evan Curtis, Olivier Larocque, Brandon Iudiciani, Tom Neale, Nick Masse, Chris Laskey, Sam Iftody, Nick Sarantakos, Teeple, Garnet Wilson, Tony Kelly, Lorenzo Mazzuca Qualifying Winners:  Garnet Wilson, Nick Sarantakos, Kyle Haynes Mike Knapp Ford Pro 4 Trucks: DANNY WURSTER, Dylan Llord, Andy Imbeault, Frank Perry, Mitch Dumont, Craig Vlasic, Stephanie Ayers, Kevin Conley, Emily Puchalski, Kyle Tomaski, Truck #420, Terry Ronning, Mike Toovey Qualifying Winners: Dylan Llord, Danny Wurster   September 11/2016 Cosco Haulage presents Trevor Wilkens Memorial DIRTcar Sportsman Tour Sportsman Super DIRTcar Series: RON DAVIS III, Martin Pelletier, Dave Marcuccilli, Cody McPherson, Chad Chevalier, Brad Rouse, Shane Pecore, Justin Sharp, Brianna Ladouceur, Louie Jackson Jr, Dylan Davidson, Jay Mallory, Luke Carleton, Matt Farnham, Jessica Power, Adam Leslie, Jordan Cosco, Rob Knapp, Tyler Puchalski, Zack Sam, Jesse Penner, Steve Lewis Jr, Chris Storm, Chris Cunningham, Matt Sharpe, Tom Richau Jr, Darrell Farraway, John Babion, Shawn Dominey Qualifying Winners: Dylan Davidson, Ron Davis III, Martin Pelletier Fast Time: Dylan Davidson (15.812 sec) Pinty’s Delicious Foods RUSH Late Models: TIM GILLESPIE, Jeff Dayman, Dennis Lunger Jr, Sam Pennacchio, Rob Pietz, Kenny Winfield, John McIntire, and Jay Liverance Qualifying Winner: Jeff Dayman JC Auto Street Stocks: JASON FONTAINE, Bill Bleich Jr, Dave Bailey, Justin Ramsay, Vince Fargnoli, Ryan Dinning, Rob Murray, Kyle Pelrine, Jim Lampman, Jack Myers, Shawn Chenoweth, Mike Miller, Dave Stolzenberg Jr, Rich Champigny, Bryce Richardson, Marcel Michaud, Brad Sheehan Qualifying Winners: Vince Fargnoli, Bill Bleich Jr, Kyle Pelrine Cosco Haulage Mini Stocks: OLIVIER LAROCQUE, Kyle Haynes, Jay Moulton, Garnet Wilson, Evan Curtis, Mike Sarantakos, Nick Sarantakos, Teeple, Tom Neale, Cole Hardy, Chuck Cala, Rob Sauder, Clinton Barrick Qualifying Winners: Olivier Larocque, Jay Moulton, Sam Iftody Mike Knapp Ford Pro 4 Trucks: KYLE TOMASKI, Danny Wurster, Mitch Dumont, Craig Vlasic, Taylor Vanderzanden, Jaime Ayers, Dylan Llord, Terry Ronning, Frank Perry, Andy Imbeault, Emily Puchalski Did Not Start: Stephanie Ayers Qualifying Winners: Danny Wurster, Andy Imbeault   September 4/2016 - DIRTcar Sportsman Championship Night PC Works DIRTcar Sportsman: BRENT BEGOLO, Brad Rouse, Justin Sharp, Chad Chevalier, Tyler Puchalski, Darrell Farraway, Joey Mastrioanni, Cody McPherson, Jordan Cosco, Jay Mallory, Rob Knapp, Luke Carleton, Dylan Davidson, Matt Sharpe, Jeff Armstrong, Tom Richau Jr, Adam Leslie, Charlie Lynch, Pat Sonnenberg, Chris Bellamy, Chris Storm, Rob Goulding, Emily Puchalski, Brian Page, John Babion Qualifying Winners: Adam Leslie, Joey Mastrioanni, Jordan Cosco Pinty’s Delicious Foods RUSH Late Models: ROB PIETZ, Chad Homan, Paul Grigsby, Dennis Lunger Jr, Jeff Dayman, Ken Winfield, Travis Martineau, John McIntire, Jason Tingue, Wyatt VanWart, Tim Gillespie Qualifying Winners: Jeff Dayman, Tim Gillespie JC Auto Street Stocks: BILL BLEICH JR, Dave Bailey, Vince Fargnoli, Rob Murray, Kyle Pelrine, Ryan Dinning, Luke Skywalker, Brad Sheehan, Jason Lungaro, Bryce Richardson, Rob Disher, Barry Beck Jr, Paul Reichel, Marcel Michaud, Jason Fontaine, Derek VanMil Qualifying Winners: Bill Bleich Jr, Dave Bailey Cosco Haulage Mini Stocks: TONY KELLY, Kyle Haynes, Jay Moulton, Mark Bizuin, Olivier Larocque, Evan Curtis, Tom Neale, Garnet Wilson, Brian Crosgrove, Mike Sarantakos, Teeple, Sam Iftody, Kourtney Kocarik, John Lubek, Jason Blais, Lorenzo Mazzuca, Brandon Iudiciani, Rob Sauder, Ken Lovegrove, Cole Taylor, Tim Nuell, Cole Hardy, Clinton Nicholls Qualifying Winners:  Tony Kelly, Kyle Haynes, Garnet Wilson Mike Knapp Ford Pro 4 Trucks: KYLE TOMASKI, Frank Perry, Craig Vlasic, Dylan Llord, Danny Wurster, Mike Toovey, Andy Imbeault, Terry Ronning, Mitch Dumont, Kevin Conley, Jaime Ayers, Taylor Vanderzanden, Stephanie Ayers, Emily Puchalski Qualifying Winners: Kyle Tomaski, Frank Perry   August 28/2016 CAA Niagara Night – PETE COSCO MEMORIAL NIGHT DIRTcar Modifieds: (Big Blocks (BB) Marked in Parenthesis)  ERICK RUDOLPH, Mat Williamson (BB), Chris Steele, Gary Lindberg, Ryan Susice, Ricky Richner, Freddy Carleton, Tommy Flannigan, Shayne Pierce, Scott Wood, Todd Gordon, Dylan Davidson, Justin Wright (BB), Wayne Conn, Don Spiece, Rick Regalski Jr (BB), Tyler McPherson, Chad Brachmann, Mike Bowman (BB), Rick Hoctor, Jeff McGinnis Qualifying Winners: Rick Richner, Mat Williamson, Ryan Susice PC Works DIRTcar Sportsman: BRAD ROUSE, Cody McPherson, Chad Chevalier, Dylan Davidson, Jeff Armstrong, Joey Mastrioanni, Jordan Cosco, Jay Mallory, Adam Leslie, Matt Sharpe, Darrell Farraway, Jesse Penner, Jim Harbison, Tom Richau Jr, Rob Knapp, Steve Lewis, AJ Custodi, Rob Goulding, John Babion, Noah Walker, Emily Puchalski, Chris Bellamy, Luke Carleton, Justin Sharp, Sean Dominey, Tyler Puchalski Qualifying Winners: Luke Carleton, Brad Rouse, Adam Leslie Pinty’s Delicious Foods RUSH Late Models: DENNIS LUNGER JR, Jeff Dayman, Tim Gillespie, Sam Pennacchio, Rob Pietz, Travis Martineau, John McIntire, Ken Winfield, Jay Liverance Qualifying Winner: Sam Pennacchio JC Auto Street Stocks: BILL BLEICH JR, Dave Bailey, Rob Murray, Jason Fontaine, Bryce Richardson, Brad Sheehan, Vince Fargnoli, Kyle Pelrine, Derek VanMil, Ken Sargent, Jim Lampman, Marcel Michaud, Bill Bleich Sr, Andrew Reece Qualifying Winners: Bill Bleich Jr, Rob Murray Cosco Haulage Mini Stocks: JASON COUTU, Kyle Haynes, Nick Sarantakos, Garnet Wilson, Jay Moulton, Olivier Larocque, Tom Neale, Evan Curtis, Rob Sauder, Teeple, Sam Iftody, Kyle Miller, Brian Crosgrove, Brandon Iudiciani, Cole Hardy, Cole Taylor, Kyle Rothwell, Mike Sarantakos, Jason Dixon, Clinton Barrick Qualifying Winners: Nick Sarantakos, Kyle Haynes, Jason Coutu Mike Knapp Ford Pro 4 Trucks: DYLAN LLORD, Taylor Vanderzanden, Jaime Ayers, Kyle Tomaski, Emily Puchalski, Mitch Dumont, Stephanie Ayers, Danny Wurster, Frank Perry, Andy Imbeault Qualifying Winner: Dylan Llord   August 21/2016 Verge Insurance Group Night TUSA Mod Lite Tour: PAUL KLAGER, Jeff May, Josh Sliter, Derek Wagner, Steven Beckett, Jamie Cowling, RJ Pietz, Craig Martin, Jamie Gilbert, Ryleigh Sliter, Rob Meisner, Tyler Winger, Chris Watson, Marty DeMoel Qualifying Winners: Josh Sliter, Paul Klager PC Works DIRTcar Sportsman: CODY MCPHERSON, Chad Chevalier, Brad Rouse, Jordan Cosco, Jay Mallory, Joey Mastrioanni, Tyler Puchalski, Jeff Armstrong, Justin Sharp, Adam Leslie, Matt Sharpe, Dylan Davidson, Tom Richau Jr, Trevor Wright, Rob Knapp, Emily Puchalski, Luke Carleton, Darrell Farraway, John Babion Qualifying Winners: Cody McPherson, Brad Rouse, Chad Chevalier Pinty’s Delicious Foods RUSH Late Models: DENNIS LUNGER JR, Tim Gillespie, Rob Pietz, Sam Pennacchio, Jeff Dayman, Travis Martineau, Ken Winfield, Jay Liverance, Colton Ledingham, Brad Simpson Qualifying Winner: Dennis Lunger Jr JC Auto Street Stocks: DAVE BAILEY, Rob Murray, Jason Fontaine, Kyle Pelrine, Brad Sheehan, Vince Fargnoli, Bill Bleich Jr, Jim Lampman, Adam Ferri, Andrew Reece, Bryce Richardson Qualifying Winners: Bill Bleich Jr, Jason Fontaine Mike Knapp Ford Pro 4 Trucks: DYLAN LLORD, Danny Wurster, Craig Vlasic, Taylor Vanderzanden, Terry Ronning, Frank Perry, Kyle Tomaski, Andy Imbeault, Mike Toovey, Mitch Dumont, Jaime Ayers, Emily Puchalski, Stephanie Ayers Did Not Start: Rick Book Qualifying Winners: Craig Vlasic, Jaime Ayers Cosco Haulage Mini Stocks: KYLE HAYNES, Jay Moulton, Olivier Larocque, Garnet Wilson, Sam Iftody, Mike Sarantakos, Nick Sarantakos, Brandon Iudiciani, Trevor Young, Evan Curtis, Leroy Buscumb, Rob Sauder, Cole Hardy, Teeple, Jason Coutu Did Not Start: Clinton Barrick Qualifying Winners: Sam Iftody, Olivier Larocque   August 14/2016  Pinty’s Delicious Foods Night PC Works DIRTcar Sportsman: JUSTIN SHARP, Cody McPherson, Chad Chevalier, Brad Rouse, Dylan Davidson, Luke Carleton, Rob Knapp, Darrell Farraway, Matt Sharpe, Joey Mastrioanni, Jeff Armstrong, Tyler Puchalski, Jordan Cosco, Chris Storm, Tom Richau Jr, Steve Lewis Jr, Chris Watters, Trevor Wright, Emily Puchalski, AJ Custodi, Jay Mallory, John Babion, Adam Leslie Qualifying Winners: Brad Rouse, Chad Chevalier, Cody McPherson Pinty’s Delicious Foods RUSH Late Models: ROB PIETZ, Dennis Lunger Jr, Bruce Hordusky Jr, Sam Pennacchio, Colton Ledingham, John McIntire, Tim Gillespie, Jeff Dayman, Paul Grigsby, Kenny Winfield, Travis Martineau, Wyatt VanWart Qualifying Winners: Rob Pietz,, Dennis Lunger Jr JC Auto Street Stocks: ROB MURRAY, Kyle Pelrine, Dave Bailey, Brad Sheehan, Bryce Richardson, Vince Fargnoli, Trevor DeBoer, Luke Skywalker, Mike Miller, Barry Beck Jr, Jim Lampman, Sam Iftody, Derek VanMil, Chris Crawford, Adam Ferri, Marcel Michaud, Andrew Reece Qualifying Winners: Jim Lampman, Dave Bailey, Chris Crawford Mike Knapp Ford Pro 4 Trucks: DYLAN LLORD, Taylor Vanderzanden, Craig Vlasic, Andy Imbeault, Jaime Ayers, Rick Book, Terry Ronning, Danny Wurster, Kyle Tomaski, Mitch Dumont, Emily Puchalski, Frank Perry Qualifying Winners: Terry Ronning, Jaime Ayers Cosco Haulage Mini Stocks: JASON COUTU, Chris Ryckman, Leroy Buscumb, Olivier Larocque, Kyle Haynes, Evan Curtis, Brandon Iudiciani, Garnet Wilson, Trevor Young, Tim Nuell, Mike Sarantakos, Teeple, Craig Vlasic, Daniel McKay, Matthew Nuell, Cole Hardy, Tom Neale, Clinton Barrick, Nick Sarantakos, Clinton Nicholls Qualifying Winners: Chris Ryckman, Evan Curtis, Kyle Haynes   August 7/2016 - Zanchin Truck and Trailer Night Southern Ontario Sprints: DYLAN WESTBROOK, Cory Turner, Ryan Susice, Dave Dykstra, Chris Steele, Glenn Styres, Dain Naida, Jamie Turner, Ryan Turner, Steve Lyons, Havard Daniels, Adam West, Stan Zanchin, Michael Ferrell, Barry Beck Jr., John Burbridge, Sean Sliter, Josh Sliter, Lee Winger Qualifying Winners: Sean Sliter, Ryan Turner, Glenn Styres PC Works DIRTcar Sportsman: BRAD ROUSE, Chad Chevalier, Dylan Davidson, Cody McPherson, Adam Leslie, Darrell Farraway, Chris Storm, Joey Mastrioanni, Jay Mallory, Jeff Armstrong, Justin Sharp, Jordan Cosco, Matt Sharpe, Tyler Puchalski, Tom Richau Jr, Trevor Wright, John Babion, Luke Carleton, Rob Knapp Qualifying Winners: Brad Rouse, Chad Chevalier, Cody McPherson Pinty’s Delicious Foods RUSH Late Models: DENNIS LUNGER JR, Sam Pennacchio, Rob Pietz, Jeff Dayman, Tim Gillespie, Colton Ledingham, Ken Winfield, Travis Martineau, Wyatt VanWart Qualifying Winner: Rob Pietz JC Auto Street Stocks: DAVE BAILEY, Kyle Pelrine, Bryce Richardson, Brad Sheehan, Derek VanMil, Trevor DeBoer, James Thompson, Andrew Reece, Rob Murray, Jason Fontaine, Vince Fargnoli, Barry Beck Jr, Marcel Michaud, Bill Bleich Jr Qualifying Winners: James Thompson, Jason Fontaine Mike Knapp Ford Pro 4 Trucks: DYLAN LLORD, Mike Toovey, Craig Vlasic, Danny Wurster, Tony Spiteri, Taylor Vanderzanden, Jaime Ayers, Frank Perry, Rick Book, Andy Imbeault, Kyle Tomaski, Emily Puchalski, Terry Ronning Qualifying Winners: Dylan Llord, Mike Toovey Cosco Haulage Mini Stocks: JAY MOULTON, Kyle Haynes, Evan Curtis, Leroy Buscumb, Brandon Iudiciani, Mike Sarantakos, Garnet Wilson, Olivier Larocque, Nick Sarantakos, Teeple, Cole Hardy, Clinton Barrick, Kyle Wert, Jason Coutu Qualifying Winners: Garnet Wilson, Evan Curtis  

July 31/16 ALL CANADIAN CHAMPIONSHIPS

PC Works DIRTcar Sportsman: BRAD ROUSE, Cody McPherson, Jay Mallory, Chad Chevalier, Dylan Davidson, Darrell Farraway, Adam Leslie, Luke Carleton, Jeff Armstrong, Justin Sharp, Mark Chiddy, Rob Knapp, Jordan Cosco, Joey Mastrioanni, Chris Storm, Austin Susice, Matt Sharpe, Brian Page, John Babion, Gord McIntosh, Dave Flannigan Jr, Tyler Puchalski

Last Chance Showdown Winner: Chris Storm

JC Auto Street Stocks Duel on the Dirt: ROB MURRAY, Jason Fontaine, Bill Bleich Jr, Dave Bailey, Justin Ramsay, Chris Crawford, Steve Shaw, Mark Fawcett, Pete Reid, Vince Fargnoli, Kyle Pelrine, Jason Lungaro, Trevor DeBoer, Dave Small, Jack Myers, Bryce Richardson, Andrew Reece, Sam Iftody, Brandon Murrell, Derek VanMil, Mike Miller, Dale Jyokery, Ken Sargent, Brad Sheehan, Jim Lampman Did Not Qualify: Steve Devos, Barry Beck, Kevin Kocarik, , Marcel Michaud, Dave Stolzenberg Jr

Last Chance Showdown Winners: Justin Ramsay, Jason Fontaine

Pinty’s Delicious Foods RUSH Late Models: ROB PIETZ, Sam Pennacchio, Jeff Dayman, Chad Homan, Dennis Lunger Jr, John McIntire, Tim Gillespie, Mike Greene, Colton Ledingham, Ken Winfield, Wyatt VanWart, and Travis Martineau

Mike Knapp Ford Pro 4 Trucks: DILLON LLORD, Craig Vlasic, Jamie Ayers, Danny Wurster, Kyle Tomaski, Taylor Vanderzanden, Andy Imbeault, Frank Perry, Mike Toovey, Mitch Dumont, Hilary Haegens, Emily Puchalski

Last Chance Showdown Winner: Mike Toovey

Cosco Haulage Mini Stocks: ROB GOULDING, Leroy Buscumb, Kyle Rothwell, Jason Coutu, Kyle Haynes, Evan Curtis, Tony Kelly, Olivier Larocque, Garnet Wilson, Brandon Iudiciani, Vincent Pagnotta, Jay Moulton, Nick Sarantakos, Teeple, Fabio Olivieri, Chris Laskey, Kourtney Kocarik, Cole Hardy, Kyle Miller, John Lubeck, Jonathan Ayrton, Mike Sarantakos, Chris French, Clinton Barrick Did Not Qualify: Shane Dixon, Patrick Abrahamson, Mike Giberson, Clinton Nicholls, Randy Robitaille

Last Chance Showdown Winners: Garnet Wilson, Jason Coutu

  July 24/16 Rankin Construction Night Go Nuclear Late Model Challenge Series: BRANDON MOWAT, Dennis Lunger Jr, Charlie Sandercock, Sam Pennacchio, AJ Kingsley, Kyle Sopaz, Phil Potts, Chris Fleming, Tim Gillespie, Greg Belyea, TJ Downs, Paul Grigsby, Adam Turner, Ken Winfield, Austin King, Mike Greene, Jeff Dayman, John Pinsonneault, Travis Martineau, Rob Pietz, Brian Down, Tyler Rand, Wyatt VanWart, Norm Mayhew Qualifying Winners: Phil Potts, Kyle Sopaz, Brandon Mowat PC Works DIRTcar Sportsman: CODY MCPHERSON, Brad Rouse, Justin Sharp, Luke Carleton, Jay Mallory, Adam Leslie, Tyler Puchalski, Matt Sharpe, Joey Mastrioanni, Jeff Armstrong, Dylan Davidson, Jordan Cosco, Chris Storm, Brian Page, AJ Custodi, Gord McIntosh, John Babion, Rob Knapp, Chad Chevalier, Darrell Farraway Qualifying Winners: Chris Storm, Matt Sharpe, Brad Rouse JC Auto Street Stocks: DAVE BAILEY, Jason Fontaine, Rob Murray, Bill Bleich Jr, Bryce Richardson, Kyle Pelrine, Brad Sheehan, Vince Fargnoli, Wesley Visser, Derek VanMil, Brandon Murrell Qualifying Winners: Brad Sheehan, Dave Bailey Mike Knapp Ford Pro 4 Trucks: CRAIG VLASIC, Dillon Llord, Andy Imbeault, Danny Wurster, Mike Toovey, Rick Book, Emily Puchalski, Jamie Ayers, Terry Ronning, Frank Perry, Mitch Dumont, Kyle Tomaski Qualifying Winners: Andy Imbeault, Dillon Llord Cosco Haulage Mini Stocks: ROB GOULDING, Leroy Buscumb, Olivier Larocque, Kyle Haynes, Garnet Wilson, Jason Coutu, Evan Curtis, Kevin Pauls, Brandon Iudiciani, Mike Sarantakos, Teeple, Tom Neale, Chris Laskey, Cole Hardy, Clinton Barrick Qualifying Winners: Jason Coutu, Evan Curtis   July 17/16 Pinty’s Delicious Foods Night PC Works DIRTcar Sportsman: CHAD CHEVALIER, Jeff Armstrong, Cody McPherson, Justin Sharp, Joey Mastrioanni, Jay Mallory, Darrell Farraway, Brad Rouse, Jordan Cosco, Rob Knapp, Dylan Davidson, Matt Sharpe, Tyler Puchalski, Luke Carleton, Tom Richau Jr, Chris Storm, John Babion, Brian Page, Steve Lewis Qualifying Winners: Chad Chevalier, Brad Rouse, Justin Sharp Pinty’s RUSH Late Models: DENNIS LUNGER JR, Rob Pietz, Tim Gillespie, Travis Martineau, Colton Ledingham, Ken Winfield, Jeff Dayman, John McIntire, Wyatt VanWart Qualifying Winner: Dennis Lunger Jr JC Auto Street Stocks: ROB MURRAY, Dave Bailey, Bill Bleich Jr, Jason Fontaine, Bryce Richardson, Brad Sheehan, Wesley Visser, Jim Lampman, Vince Fargnoli, Derek VanMil, Richard Champigny, Barry Beck Jr, Andrew Reece, Mike Miller, Ryan Dinning, Kyle Pelrine Qualifying Winners: Dave Bailey, Jason Fontaine Mike Knapp Ford Pro 4 Trucks: DILLON LLORD, Danny Wurster, Kyle Tomaski, Craig Vlasic, Rick Book, Mitch Dumont, Andy Imbeault, Frank Perry, Jamie Ayers, Terry Ronning, Rob Disher, Emily Puchalski Qualifying Winners: Frank Perry, Dillon Llord Cosco Haulage Mini Stocks: EVAN CURTIS, Garnet Wilson, Rob Goulding, Kyle Haynes, Leroy Buscumb, Jason Coutu, Olivier Larocque, Jay Moulton, Mike Sarantakos, Clinton Nicholls, Fabio Olivieri, Clinton Barrick, Teeple, Cole Hardy, Brandon Iudiciani, Trevor Want, Kyle Miller, Randy Robitaille Qualifying Winners: Kyle Haynes, Jason Coutu   July 10/16 Walters Excavating Night PC Works DIRTcar Sportsman: JAY MALLORY, Cody McPherson, Brad Rouse, Chad Chevalier, Joey Mastrioanni, Tyler Puchalski, Jordan Cosco, Justin Sharp, Dylan Davidson, Jeff Armstrong, Tom Richau, Rob Knapp, Austin Susice, Darrell Farraway, Matt Sharpe, Chris Bellamy, Brian Page, Robbie Johnston, AJ Custodi, John Babion, Luke Carleton Qualifying Winners: Brad Rouse, Jordan Cosco, Cody McPherson Pinty’s RUSH Late Models: DENNIS LUNGER JR, Rob Pietz, Colton Ledingham, Sam Pennacchio, Paul Grigsby, Travis Martineau, Ken Winfield, Wyatt VanWart, Mike Greene, Tim Gillespie, Jeff Dayman Qualifying Winners: Rob Pietz, Dennis Lunger Jr JC Auto Street Stocks: JASON FONTAINE, Bill Bleich Jr, Dave Bailey, Rob Murray, Ryan Dinning, Jim Lampman, Vince Fargnoli, Bryce Richardson, Kyle Pelrine, Mike Miller, Marcel Michaud, Andrew Reece, Derek VanMil, Did Not Start: Brad Sheehan Qualifying Winners: Bill Bleich Jr, Vince Fargnoli Mike Knapp Ford Pro 4 Trucks: CRAIG VLASIC, Dillon Llord, Frank Perry, Danny Wurster, Mike Toovey, Mitch Dumont, Andy Imbeault, Kevin Conley, Kyle Tomaski, Terry Ronning, Emily Puchalski, Jaime Ayers Qualifying Winners: Danny Wurster, Dillon Llord Cosco Haulage Mini Stocks: ROB GOULDING, Leroy Buscumb, Garnet Wilson, Mike Sarantakos, Evan Curtis, Kyle Rothwell, Jason Coutu, Kyle Haynes, Olivier Larocque, Travis Miller, Nick Sarantakos, Rob Hoskins, Tom Neale, Cole Hardy, Randy Robitaille, Teeple, Clinton Barrick, Brandon Iudiciani, John Lubeck, Trevor Want, Jay Moulton Qualifying Winners: Garnet Wilson, Olivier Larocque, Travis Miller Vintage Cars: MARK SHADWELL, Bill Harju, Jeff Larmet, Conrad Baker, Wayne Kendrick, Duane Van Alstine, Terry Larmet, Chad Brown, Chase Page, Bill Willard Jr Qualifying Winners: Chad Brown, Mark Shadwell   July 3/16 Tidyman Maintenance and Port Colborne Laundry Night PC Works DIRTcar Sportsman: JOEY MASTROIANNI, Justin Sharp, Cody McPherson, Dylan Davidson, Chad Chevalier, Jay Mallory, Jeff Armstrong, Darrell Farraway, Rob Knapp, Tyler Puchalski, Matt Sharpe, Brian Page, John Babion, Sean Dominey Qualifying Winners: Dylan Davidson, Cody McPherson Pinty’s RUSH Late Models: ROB PIETZ, Tim Gillespie, Sam Pennacchio, Jeff Dayman, Dennis Lunger Jr, Mike Greene, Ken Winfield, Travis Martineau, Wyatt VanWart Qualifying Winner: Tim Gillespie JC Auto Street Stocks: ROB MURRAY, Jason Fontaine, Bill Bleich Jr, Dave Bailey, Vince Fargnoli, Kyle Pelrine, Brad Sheehan, Jim Lampman, Steve Shaw Sr, Derek VanMil, Logan Shwedyk, Marcel Michauld, Car #44, Nick Dennis, Bryce Richardson, Car #72, Andrew Reece, Brett Rodwell, Derek Liverance Qualifying Winners: Vince Fargnoli, Dave Bailey Mike Knapp Ford Pro 4 Trucks: DANNY WURSTER, Craig Vlasic, Dylan Llord, Rick Book, Frank Perry, Jamie Ayers, Kyle Tomaski, Nate Monahan, Mitch Dumont, Emily Puchalski, Qualifying Winners: Dylan Llord, Frank Perry Cosco Haulage Mini Stocks: JAY MOULTON, Jason Coutu, Kyle Haynes, Garnet Wilson, Olivier Larocque, Mike Sarantakos, Tom Neale, Cole Hardy, Dan Miller, Clinton Barrick, Evan Curtis, Teeple, Vincent Pagnotta, Greg Lounsbury, Leroy Buscumb, Randy Robitaille Qualifying Winners: Jason Coutu, Kyle Haynes Vintage Cars: MARK SHADWELL, Chad Brown, Bill Willard Jr, Terry Larmet, Wayne Kendrick, Frank Natalino, Chase Page, Jeff Larmet, Duane Van Alstine, Jay Liverance, Conrad Baker Qualifying winners: Mark Shadwell, Bill Willard Jr   June 26/16 Pinty’s Delicious Foods Night at the Races 602 Crate Sprint Cars: SHONE EVANS, Jesse McDonald, Aaron Turkey, Jerry Hill, Jordan Hill, Paul Ballantyne, Davey Boughton Did Not Start: Dave Dykstra Qualifying Winner: Aaron Turkey PC Works DIRTcar Sportsman: BRAD ROUSE, Jay Mallory, Jordan Cosco, Cody McPherson, Jeff Armstrong, Chad Chevalier, Joey Mastrioanni, Chris Storm, Chris Bellamy, Darrell Farraway, Matt Sharpe, Dylan Davidson, Rob Knapp, John Babion, Justin Sharp, Tyler Puchalski Qualifying Winners: Tyler Puchalski, Jay Mallory Pinty’s RUSH Late Models: CHAD HOMAN, Sam Pennacchio, Jeff Dayman, Zack Carley, Tim Gillespie, Dennis Lunger Jr, Kenny Winfield, Travis Martineau, Wyatt VanWart, Mike Greene, Rob Ledingham Qualifying Winners: Chad Homan, Rob Ledingham JC Auto Street Stocks: DAVE BAILEY, Jason Fontaine, Kyle Pelrine, Bill Bleich Jr, Rob Murray, Bryce Richardson, Andrew Reece, Vince Fargnoli, Trevor DeBoer, Derek VanMil, Kevin Kocarik, Marcel Michauld, Barry Beck Jr, Brad Sheehan Qualifying Winners: Vince Fargnoli, Bill Bleich Jr Mike Knapp Ford Pro 4 Trucks: (UNOFFICIAL PENDING TECHNICAL REVIEW) DYLAN LLORD, Frank Perry, Craig Vlasic, Danny Wurster, Andy Imbeault, Mitch Dumont, Taylor Vanderzanden, Kyle Tomaski, Terry Ronning, Emily Puchalski, Nate Monahan Qualifying Winners: Mitch Dumont, Dylan Llord Cosco Haulage Mini Stocks: KYLE ROTHWELL, Leroy Buscumb, Rob Goulding, Tony Kelly, Evan Curtis, Kyle Haynes, Tyler Lafantaisie, Trevor Young, Jason Coutu, Olivier Larocque, Tom Neale, Brandon Iudiciani, Mike Sarantakos, Randy Robitaille, Clinton Barrick, Cole Hardy, Rob Sauder, Teeple Did Not Start: Garnet Wilson Qualifying Winners: Evan Curtis, Kyle Haynes, Brandon Iudiciani   June 19/16 Brian’s Tire Repair Night   JC Auto Street Stocks Duel on the Dirt Home Race: BILL BLEICH JR, Rob Murray, Chris Crawford, Dave Bailey, Vince Fargnoli, Bryce Richardson, Kyle Pelrine, Jason Fontaine, Mike Miller, Marcel Michaud, Dave Stolzenberg Jr, Derek Van Mill\, Andrew Reece, Barry Beck Jr, Jim Lampman, Richard Champigny Qualifying Winners: Chris Crawford, Rob Murray PC Works DIRTcar Sportsman: BRAD ROUSE, Cody McPherson, Chad Chevalier, Justin Sharp, Tyler Puchalski, Dylan Davidson, Jordan Cosco, Jeff Armstrong, Matt Sharpe, Rob Knapp, Jay Mallory, Chris Storm, John Babion, Joey Mastrioanni, Darrell Farraway Qualifying Winners: Brad Rouse, Cody McPherson Pinty’s RUSH Late Models: DENNIS LUNGER JR, Paul Grigsby, Sam Pennacchio, Jeff Dayman, Kenny Winfield, Mike Greene, Travis Martineau, Wyatt Van Wart, Tim Gillespie, John McIntire, Colton Ledingham, and Rob Pietz Qualifying Winners: Dennis Lunger Jr, Rob Pietz Mike Knapp Ford Pro 4 Trucks: CRAIG VLASIC, Taylor Vanderzanden, Dylan Llord, Rick Book, Danny Wurster, Andy Imbeault, Emily Puchalski, Nathan Monahan, Jamie Ayers, Kyle Tomaski, Frank Perry, Doug Banner, Mitch Dumont, Tony Spitery Qualifying Winners: Dylan Llord, Craig Vlasic Cosco Haulage Mini Stocks: KYLE HAYNES, Evan Curtis, Garnet Wilson, Rob Goulding, Nick Sarantakos, Brandon Iudiciani, Olivier Larocque, Cole Hardy, Clinton Barrick, Teeple, Jason Coutu, Mike Sarantakos, Shane Dixon, Kyle Miller Qualifying Winners: Olivier Larocque, Rob Goulding   June 12/16 Super Mario’s Pizza Presents Full Card plus Vintage Cars PC Works DIRTcar Sportsman: JAY MALLORY, Dylan Davidson, Cody McPherson, Brad Rouse, Matt Sharpe, Jordan Cosco, Rob Knapp, Joey Mastrioanni, Darrell Farraway, Jeff Armstrong, Tyler Puchalski, Justin Sharp, Chris Storm, Pat Sonnenberg, Austin Susice, Chad Chevalier, Trevor Wright, Mark Chiddy, Brian Page, John Babion Qualifying Winners: Jay Mallory, Tyler Puchalski, Brad Rouse Pinty’s RUSH Late Models: COLTON LEDINGHAM, Rob Pietz, John McIntire, Dennis Lunger Jr, Jeff Dayman, Wyatt VanWart, Ken Winfield, Tim Gillespie, Travis Martineau Qualifying Winner: Jeff Dayman JC Auto Street Stocks: ROB MURRAY, Jason Fontaine, Dave Bailey, Kyle Pelrine, Bryce Richardson, Vince Fargnoli, Steve Shaw, Andrew Reece, Trevor DeBoer, Jim Lampman, Dave Stolzenberg, Marcel Michauld, Mike Miller, Derek VanMil, Chris Crawford, Barry Beck Jr, Bill Bleich Jr Qualifying Winners: Steve Shaw, Vince Fargnoli, Jason Fontaine Mike Knapp Ford Pro 4 Trucks: DYLAN LLORD, Rick Book, Kyle Tomaski, Andy Imbeault, Mike Toovey, Craig Vlasic, Jamie Ayers, Emily Puchalski, Terry Ronning, Danny Wurster, Mitch Dumont, Frank Perry Qualifying Winners: Craig Vlasic, Dylan Llord Cosco Haulage Mini Stocks: TONY KELLY, Tyler Lafantaisie, Kyle Rothwell, Rob Goulding, Kyle Haynes, Evan Curtis, Jason Coutu, Brandon Iudiciani, Kyle Miller, Olivier Larocque, Jay Moulton, Cole Hardy, Garnet Wilson, Randy Robitaille, Alex Riley, Teeple, Eric Larmet, Jeff Hill Did Not Start: Mike Sarantakos Qualifying Winners: Kyle Haynes, Jason Coutu, Evan Curtis Vintage Cars: MARK SHADWELL, Terry Larmet, Rick St. Pierre, Roy Rinne, Jeff Larmet, Frank Natalino, Jay Liverance, Chase Page, Conrad Baker, Duane Van Alstine, Chris Ketch, Wayne Kendrick, Bill Willard, Bill Profota Did Not Start: Ken Knapp, Chad Brown Qualifying Winners: Mark Shadwell, Chris Ketch   June 5/2016 - Zanchin Truck & Trailer Presents the Southern Ontario Sprints Southern Ontario Sprints: RYAN SUSICE, Dylan Westbrook, Jamie Turner, Cory Turner, Ryan Turner, Sean Sliter, Steve Lyons, Alex Hill, Lee Winger, Stan Zanchin, Scott Sherk, Mike Ferrell, Frank Baranowski, Barry Beck Jr Qualifying Winners: Jamie Turner, Cory Turner PC Works DIRTcar Sportsman: BRAD ROUSE, Chad Chevalier, Justin Sharp, Jay Mallory, Matt Farnham, Jordan Cosco, Darrell Farraway, Tyler Puchalski, Joey Mastrioanni, Matt Sharpe, Austin Susice, Jeff Armstrong, AJ Custodi, Tom Richau Jr, Chris Storm, John Babion, Cody McPherson, Dylan Davidson Qualifying Winners: Brad Rouse, Jay Mallory Pinty’s RUSH Late Models: ROB PIETZ, Dennis Lunger Jr, Colton Ledingham, Jeff Dayman, Ken Winfield, Wyatt VanWart, Travis Martineau, Mike Greene, Tim Gillespie Qualifying Winners: Travis Martineau, Dennis Lunger Jr JC Auto Street Stocks: BILL BLEICH JR, Vince Fargnoli, Dave Bailey, Kyle Pelrine, Jim Lampman, Rob Murray, Jason Fontaine, Bryce Richardson, Dave Stolzenberg Jr, Trevor DeBoer, Andrew Reece, Derek VanMil, Barry Beck Jr, Jeremy May Qualifying Winners: Rob Murray, Jason Fontaine Mike Knapp Ford Pro 4 Trucks: DYLAN LLORD, Frank Perry, Mitch Dumont, Danny Wurster, Taylor Vanderzanden, Kyle Tomaski, Craig Vlasic, Andy Imbeault, Terry Ronning, Jamie Ayers, Emily Puchalski, Nate Monahan Qualifying Winners: Andy Imbeault, Danny Wurster Cosco Haulage Mini Stocks: EVAN CURTIS, Kyle Haynes, Brandon Iudiciani, Garnet Wilson, Nick Sarantakos, Olivier Larocque, Mike Sarantakos, Cole Hardy, Travis Miller, Kevin Pauls, Teeple Qualifying Winners: Brandon Iudiciani, Kyle Haynes   May 29/2016 - The Reeb House Night at the Races PC Works DIRTcar Sportsman: JEFF ARMSTRONG, Cody McPherson, Justin Sharp, Chad Chevalier, Joey Mastrioanni, Jay Mallory, Brad Rouse, Matt Sharpe, Dylan Davidson, Jordan Cosco, Rob Knapp, Austin Susice, Chris Storm, John Babion, Darrell Farraway, Tyler Puchalski, Tom Richau Jr, Qualifying Winners: Brad Rouse, Joey Mastrioanni Pinty’s RUSH Late Models: DENNIS LUNGER JR, Jeff Dayman, Travis Martineau, Tim Gillespie, Mike Greene, John McIntire, Kenny Winfield, Wyatt VanWart, Colton Ledingham, Rob Pietz Qualifying Winners: John McIntire, Rob Pietz JC Auto Street Stocks: JASON FONTAINE,  Bill Bleich Jr, Rob Murray, Dave Bailey, Jim Lampman, Kyle Pelrine, Vince Fargnoli, Brad Sheehan, Bryce Richardson, Jason Lungaro, Ken Sargent, Andrew Reece, Derek VanMil Qualifying Winners: Bill Bleich Jr, Vince Fargnoli Mike Knapp Ford Pro 4 Trucks: KYLE TOMASKI, Taylor Vanderzanden, Danny Wurster, Frank Perry, Dylan Llord, Craig Vlasic, Andy Imbeault, Jamie Ayers, Mitch Dumont, Emily Puchalski, Charles Hardy, Nathan Monohan, Greg Ayers Qualifying Winners: Mitch Dumont, Kyle Tomaski Cosco Haulage Mini Stocks: KYLE HAYNES, Garnet Wilson, Brandon Iudiciani, Olivier Larocque, Mike Sarantakos, Teeple, Kyle Miller, Evan Curtis, Cole Hardy Qualifying Winner: Garnet Wilson   May 22/2016 John Puhl Memorial Night RUSH Late Model Touring Series: JOHN WATERS, Mike Pegher Jr, Bryce Davis, Jason Knowles, Brian Knowles, Dennis Lunger Jr, Brady Wonderling, Randy Hall, Rob Pietz, Tim Gillespie, Jim Dale, Eric Wilson, Travis Martineau, John Pinsonneault, Brian Swank, Mike Greene, Paul Grigsby, Phil Potts, Bruce Hordusky Jr, Jeff Dayman, Will Thomas III, Colton Ledingham, John McIntire, Ken Winfield Did Not Qualify: Wyatt VanWart, Eli Mayhew, Brad Simpson, Doug Ricotta Qualifying Winners: John Waters, Mike Pegher Jr, Bryce Davis Dash Winner: Mike Pegher Jr Last Chance Qualifier Winner: Rob Pietz Fast Time: John Waters 15.975sec. PC Works DIRTcar Sportsman: CODY MCPHERSON, Chad Chevalier, Brad Rouse, Jeff Armstrong, Justin Sharp, Chris VanMil, Darrell Farraway, Jordan Cosco, Tyler Puchalski, Joey Mastrioanni, Jay Mallory, Matt Sharpe, Tom Richau Jr, Pat Sonnenberg, Chris Storm, Brian Page, Dylan Davidson, Paul Williamson, John Babion, Austin Susice Qualifying Winners: Cody McPherson, Tyler Puchalski, Jay Mallory JC Auto Street Stocks: ROB MURRAY, Justin Ramsay, Jason Fontaine, Dave Bailey, Bill Bleich Jr, Kyle Pelrine, Brad Sheehan, Trevor DeBoer, Jim Lampman, Mike Miller, Dave Stolzenberg, Andrew Reece, Steve Shaw Jr, Derek VanMil, Jason Lungaro, Barry Beck Jr, Richard Champigny, Marcel Michauld, Tyler Anderson, James Thompson, Vince Fargnoli Qualifying Winners: Brad Sheehan, Bill Bleich Jr, Jason Fontaine, Mike Knapp Ford Pro 4 Trucks: FRANK PERRY, Dylan Llord, Danny Wurster, Craig Vlasic, Rick Book, Mitch Dumont, Kyle Tomaski, Andy Imbeault, Emily Puchalski, Jaime Ayers, Doug Banner, Terry Ronning, Charles Hardy Qualifying Winners: Dylan Llord, Jaime Ayers Cosco Haulage Mini Stocks: EVAN CURTIS, Garnet Wilson, Brandon Iudiciani, Kyle Haynes, Olivier Larocque, Mike Sarantakos, Teeple, Clinton Nicholls, Kevin Pauls, Kyle Miller, Jason Coutu, Jeff Hill Qualifying Winners: Kyle Haynes, Evan Curtis   May 8/2016 Race of Champions Sportsman 602 Series: CODY MCPHERSON, Chad Chevalier, Brad Rouse, Jay Mallory, Adam Leslie, Tyler Puchalski, Jordan Cosco, Dylan Davidson, Justin Sharp, Jeff Armstrong, Matt Sharpe, Joey Mastrioanni, Darrell Farraway, Gord McIntosh, Chris Storm, John Babion, Austin Susice, and Ray Bliss Jr Heat Winners: Brad Rouse, Adam Leslie, Jay Mallory Pinty’s RUSH Late Models: JEFF DAYMAN, Paul Grigsby, Dennis Lunger Jr, Sam Pennacchio, Rob Pietz, Colton Ledingham, John McIntyre, Ken Winfield, Tim Gillespie, Travis Martineau, Mike Greene, and Wyatt VanWart Heat Winners: Sam Pennacchio, Rob Pietz JC Auto Street Stocks: JASON FONTAINE, Bill Bleich Jr, Dave Bailey, Vince Fargnoli, Brad Sheehan, Rob Murray, Kyle Pelrine, Dave Stolzenberg, Mike Miller, Steve Shaw, Jim Lampman, Jeremy May, Andrew Reece, Derek VanMil, Bryce Richardson, Marcel Michauld, Tyler Anderson, Barry Beck Heat Winners: Jason Fontaine, Dave Bailey, Brad Sheehan Mike Knapp Ford Pro 4 Trucks: DILLON LLORD, Frank Perry, Andy Imbeault, Mitch Dumont, Craig Vlasic, Danny Wurster, Jaime Ayers, Emily Puchalski, Doug Banner, Charles Hardy Did Not Start: Kyle Tomaski Heat Winners: Dillon Llord, Frank Perry Cosco Haulage Mini Stocks: BRANDON IUDICIANI, Garnet Wilson, Kyle Haynes, Evan Curtis, Olivier Larocque, Jonathan Ayrton, Mike Sarantakos, Kyle Miller, Kevin Pauls, Greg Lounsbury, Teeple, Did Not Start: Jason Coutu  

Comments are closed.