Articles Comments

www.humberstonespeedway.com » 2015 Results

2015 Results

2015 Race Results

  RACE RESULTS – September-6-15 PC Works DIRTcar Sportsman: CODY MCPHERSON, Chad Chevalier, Adam Leslie, Jay Mallory, Austin Wood, BJ Willard, Jason Moore, Rob Knapp, Jordan Cosco, Jeff Armstrong, Tyler Puchalski, Gord McIntosh, Chris Storm, Pat Sonnenberg, Gary Lindberg, Brad Rouse, Jason Farraway, Billy Gill, Dylan Davidson, Gord Moreau, Matt Sharpe, AJ Lewis, John McIntire, Tom Richau Jr Did Not Qualify: Mike Beyore, Jesse Penner, Chris Bellamy Qualifying Winners: BJ Willard, Adam Leslie, Cody McPherson, Rob Knapp Last Chance Qualifier: Chris Storm Pinty’s RUSH Late Models: PAUL GRIGSBY, Rob Pietz, Tim Gillespie, Colton Ledingham, Dennis Lunger Jr, Ken Winfield, Sam Pennacchio, Jeff Dayman, Rueben Schwartz Qualifying Winner: Dennis Lunger Jr 2015 Champion:  Dennis Lunger Jr JC Auto Street Stocks: JIM LAMPMAN, Jason Fontaine, Chris Crawford, Mike Greene, Kyle Pelrine, Vince Fargnoli, Bill Bleich Jr, Mike Miller, Andrew Reece, Richard Champigny, Derek VanMil, Brett Rodwell, Dave Susick Qualifier Winners: Bill Bleich Jr, Jason Fontaine Cosco Haulage Mini Stocks: GARNET WILSON, Jeff Hill, Kyle Haynes, Rob Goulding, Sam Iftody, Brandon Iudiciani, Jason Lungaro, Brian Crosgrove, Jeremy Smith, Rob Overholt, Gary Hodgson, Clinton Nicholls, Teeple, Kyle Rothwell Qualifying Winners: Jeff Hill, Kyle Haynes Mike Knapp Ford Pro 4 Trucks: DYLAN LLORD, Craig Vlasic, Mike Toovey, Adam Nicholls, Hilary Haegens, Cole Hardy, Danny Wurster, Jamie Ayers, Andy Imbeault, Steve Perry Qualifying Winners: Dylan Llord, Jamie Ayers   RACE RESULTS – August-30-15 DIRTcar 358 Modifieds: ERICK RUDOLPH, Mat Williamson, Chad Brachmann, Mark D’llario, Tommy Flannigan, Bill Bleich Sr, Pete Bicknell, Mike Bowman, Brad Rouse, Billy Dunn, Tyler McPherson, Chris Steele, Jeff McGinnis, Robbie Krull, Todd Gordon, Fred Carleton, Brandon Easey, Travis Miller, Scott George, Ken Winfield, Steve Schumacher, Tim Jones, Dave Flannigan Jr, Rick Hoctor Did Not Start: Chris Bellamy, Scott Wood Qualifying Winners: Brad Rouse, Mat Williamson, Bill Bleich Sr Last Chance Qualifier Winner: Fred Carleton 358 Modififed Pete’s Pursuit Dash Winner:  Jeff McGinnis PC Works DIRTcar Sportsman: BRAD ROUSE, Gary Lindberg, Chad Chevalier, Adam Leslie, Jeff Armstrong, Matt Farnham, Cody McPherson, Rob Knapp, Austin Wood, Tyler Puchalski, Matt Sharpe, Jordan Cosco, Pat Sonnenberg, Joey Mastrioanni, Jim Harbison, Chris Storm, Gord McIntosh, Dylan Davidson, Jason Farraway, Zack Sam, Paul Williamson, AJ Lewis, Darrell Farraway, John McIntire  Did Not Start: Bill Gill, Tom Richau Jr, Jesse Penner, John Babion Qualifying Winners: Brad Rouse, Adam Leslie, Austin Wood, Gary Lindberg Last Chance Qualifier: Zack Sam 2015 Champion: Gary Lindberg Pinty’s RUSH Late Models: DENNIS LUNGER JR, Sam Pennacchio, Rob Pietz, Jeff Dayman, Tim Gillespie, Colton Ledingham, Ken Winfield Qualifying Winner: Dennis Lunger Jr JC Auto Street Stocks: JASON FONTAINE, Jim Lampman, Kevin Knapp, Rob Murray, Dave Bitner Jr, Kyle Pelrine, Bill Bleich Jr, Chris Crawford, Vince Fargnoli, Mike Greene, Richard Champigny, Andrew Reese, Dave Susick, Kevin Kocarik, Chris VanMil Qualifier Winners: Jim Lampman, Jason Fontaine Cosco Haulage Mini Stocks: EVAN CURTIS, Kyle Rothwell, Rob Goulding, Brandon Iudiciani, Rob Overholt, Mike Sarantakos, Mike Sadusek, Jay Moulton, Gary Hodgson, Jeff Larmet, Randy Robitaille, Alex Riley, Teeple, Garnet Wilson Qualifying Winners: Kyle Rothwell, Brandon Iudiciani Mike Knapp Ford Pro 4 Trucks: MIKE TOOVEY, Dylan Llord, Danny Wurster, Adam Nichols, Andy Imbeault, Jamie Ayers, Cole Hardy, Frank Perry, Kyle Tomaski, Craig Vlasic Qualifying Winners: Adam Nicholls, Mike Toovey   RACE RESULTS – August-23-15 Go Nuclear Late Model Series Tour: JASON KNOWLES, Sean Beardsley, Dennis Lunger Jr, Brian Knowles, Chris Fleming, Charlie Sandercock, Greg Belyea, Paul Grigsby, Sam Pennacchio, AJ Kingsley, Kyle Sopaz, Dustin Waters, Tim Gillespie, Andy Mayhew, Brandon Mowat, Brandon Carvey, Rob Pietz, Brandon Ford, Colton Ledingham, Adam Turner, Bryce Davis, Luke Carlton, Dale Caswell, John Waters, Jeff Dayman Did Not Qualify: Brian Down, Ken Winfield Qualifying Winners: Dennis Lunger Jr., Rob Pietz, Charlie Sandercock Last Chance Qualifier Winner:  Kyle Sopaz PC Works DIRTcar Sportsman: GARY LINDBERG, Brad Rouse, Cody McPherson, Austin Wood, Greg Panunte, Adam Leslie, Jeff Armstrong, Tyler Puchalski, Matt Sharpe, Jordan Cosco, John McIntire, Jason Farraway, Gord Moreau, Gord McIntosh, Matt Farnham, Dylan Davidson, John Babion, Joey Mastrioanni, Austin Susice, Bill Gill, Shane Dixon, Chris Storm, AJ Lewis Qualifier Winners: Gary Lindberg, Brad Rouse, Jordan Cosco JC Auto Street Stocks: JUSTIN RAMSAY, Jason Fontaine, Bill Bleich Jr, Dave Bailey, Kyle Pelrine, Chris Crawford, Bryce Richardson, Jim Lampman, Vince Fargnoli, Doug Crawford, Dave Susick, Mike Greene, Andrew Reece Qualifier Winners: Jason Fontaine, Dave Bailey Cosco Haulage Mini Stocks: JASON COUTU, Tyler Lafantaisie, Even Curtis, Rob Goulding, Brandon Iudiciani, Kyle Rothwell, Gary Hodgson, Mike Sarantakos, Randy Robitaille, Teeple, Jay Moulton Qualifying Winners: Evan Curtis, Rob Goulding Mike Knapp Ford Pro 4 Trucks: MIKE TOOVEY, Dylan Llord, Jamie Ayers, Cole Hardy, Danny Wurster, Frank Perry, Taylor Vanderzanden, Tony Spitery Qualifying Winner: Dylan Llord   RACE RESULTS – August-16-15 TUSA Mod Lite Tour: JAMIE GILBERT, Derek Wagner, Paul Klager, Josh Sliter, Jeff May, Rob Misener, Steven Beckett, Dylan Davidson, RJ Pietz, Ray Sliter Jr, Dean Pronovost Qualifying Winners: Paul Klager, Derek Wagner PC Works DIRTcar Sportsman: BRAD ROUSE, Adam Leslie, Austin Wood, Jeff Armstrong, Matt Farnham, Jordan Cosco, Joey Mastrioanni, Gary Lindberg, Matt Sharpe, Cody McPherson, John McIntire, Gord McIntosh, Jason Farraway, Chris Storm, Tyler Puchalski, Steve Lewis Jr, Kevin Knapp, John Babion, Paul Cunningham, Darrell Farraway Qualifier Winners: Brad Rouse, Jeff Armstrong, Gary Lindberg Pinty’s Delicious Foods RUSH Late Models: DENNIS LUNGER JR, Rob Pietz, Jeff Dayman, Tim Gillespie, Sam Pennacchio, Ken Winfield, Doug Gavette, Colton Ledingham, Luke Carleton Qualifying Winner: Dennis Lunger Jr JC Auto Street Stocks: BILL BLEICH JR, Jason Fontaine, Jim Lampman, Chris Crawford, Bryce Richardson, Wyatt VanWart, Vince Fargnoli, Kyle Pelrine, Jesse Johnston, Lee Winger, Mike Greene, Marcel Michauld, Richard Champigny, Dave Susick, Doug Crawford, Derek VanMil, Andrew Reece, Jay Liverance, Mickey Bridges, Dave Small, Chris VanMil Qualifier Winners: Bill Bleich Jr, Jason Fontaine, Kyle Pelrine, Cosco Haulage Mini Stocks: TYLER LAFANTAISIE, Evan Curtis, Rob Goulding, Brandon Iudiciani, Teeple, Kyle Rothwell, Jason Coutu, Rob Overholt, Gary Hodgson, Mike Sarantakos, Rob Twitchett, Randy Robitaille, Kourtney Kocarik, Jay Moulton, Alex Pidgeon, Shane Dixon Qualifying Winners: Brandon Iudiciani, Teeple Mike Knapp Ford Pro 4 Trucks: DYLAN LLORD, Danny Wurster, Adam Nicholls, Mike Toovey, Tony Spitery, Frank Perry, Cole Hardy, Jamie Ayers, Andy Imbeault Qualifying Winner: Andy Imbeault

RACE RESULTS –August-9-15

Southern Ontario Sprints: GLENN STYRES, Chris Steele, Mitch Brown, Ryan Turner, Jim Porter, Shawn Sliter, Chris Jones, Jamie Turner, Keith Dempster, Cory Turner, Ryan Susice, Jim Huppunen, Curtis Gartly, John Burbridge Jr, Frank Baranowski, Scott Sherk, Bob Crawford, Stan Zanchin, Mike Ferrell, Lee Winger, Darren Zumpe, Adam West

Qualifying Winners: Chris Steele, Curtis Gartly, Adam West

PC Works DIRTcar Sportsman: BRAD ROUSE, Gary Lindberg, Austin Wood, Cody McPherson, James Michael Friesen, Jeff Armstrong, Joey Mastrioanni, Darrell Farraway, Adam Leslie, Matt Sharpe, Chris Storm, Jordan Cosco, Jason Farraway, John McIntire, Craig Vlasic, Tyler Puchalski

Qualifier Winners: Brad Rouse, James Michael Friesen

Pinty’s Delicious Foods RUSH Late Models: COLTON LEDINGHAM, Rob Pietz, Brandon Mowat, Sam Pennacchio, Kyle Sopaz, Jeff Dayman, Dennis Lunger Jr, Luke Carleton, Nathan Bosma, Ken Winfield, Paul Grigsby, Did Not Start: Tim Gillespie

Qualifying Winners: Sam Pennacchio, Paul Grigsby

JC Auto Street Stocks: JASON FONTAINE, Jim Lampman, Chris Crawford, Kyle Pelrine, Bill Bleich Jr, James Thompson, Bryce Richardson, Todd Gordon, Mike Greene, Doug Crawford, Dave Susick, Vince Fargnoli, Richard Champigny

Qualifier Winners: Vince Fargnoli, Chris Crawford

Cosco Haulage Mini Stocks: KYLE ROTHWELL, Brandon Iudiciani, Rob Goulding, Tyler Lafantaisie, Rob Overholt, Alex Riley, Mike Sarantakos, Teeple

Qualifying Winner: Kyle Rothwell

Mike Knapp Ford Pro 4 Trucks: MIKE TOOVEY, Dylan Llord, Jamie Ayers, Cole Hardy, Frank Perry, Danny Wurster, Andy Imbeault, Steve Vanderzanden

Qualifying Winner: Jamie Ayers

  RACE RESULTS – August-2-15 PC Works DIRTcar Sportsman: GARY LINDBERG, Brad Rouse, Chad Chevalier, Cody McPherson, Austin Wood, Jay Mallory, Joey Mastrioanni, Adam Leslie, Darrell Farraway, Justin Sharp, Gord Moreau, Jeff Armstrong, Matt Sharpe, Chris Storm, Jordan Cosco, Tyler Puchalski, John Babion, Pat Sonnenberg, AJ Lewis, John McIntire, James Michael Friesen, Jason Farraway Qualifier Winner: Jay Mallory Fast Time: James Michael Friesen (16.695 sec) JC Auto Street Stocks: DAVE BAILEY, Rob Murray, Dave Small, Justin Ramsay, Brandon Murrell, James Thompson, Lee Winger, Jim Lampman, Ken Sargent, Billy Hogue, Mark Fawcett, Dale Jyokery, Mike Greene, Brad Sheehan, Chris Crawford, Jason Fontaine, Bill Bleich Jr, Steve DeVos, Brandon Gregory, Kevin Knapp, Paul Reichel, Peter Reid, Kyle Pelrine, Vince Fargnoli Did Not Qualify: Bryce Richardson, Doug Crawford, Dave Susick, Derek VanMil, Chris VanMil, Richard Champigny, Steve Vanderzanden, Mason Smith, Derek Liverance, Chris Duchesne, Dave Silverthorn Jr Qualifier Winners: Kevin Knapp, Billy Hogue, Ken Sargent Consolation Winner: Dale Jyokery Fast Time: Brandon Murrell (19.266 sec) Pinty’s Delicious Foods RUSH Late Models: DENNIS LUNGER JR, Colton Ledingham, Rob Pietz, Luke Carleton, Tim Gillespie, Jeff Dayman, Ken Winfield, Sam Pennacchio, Bill Gill, Rueben Schwartz Fast Time: Colton Ledingham (17.679 sec) Cosco Haulage Mini Stocks:  JASON COUTU, Jon Janssens, Kyle Rothwell, Evan Curtis, Aaron Wiley, Sam Iftody, Brandon Janssens, Chris Ryckman, Brandon Iudiciani, Rob Overholt, Adam Hallett, Alex Pidgeon, Randy Robitaille, Brian Teeple, Gary Hodgson, Mike Giberson, Kourtney Kocarik, Jeff Larmet, Tyler Lafantaisie, Mike Sarantakos, Rob Goulding Qualifier Winner: Evan Curtis Fast Time:  Jon Janssens (20.464 sec) Mike Knapp Ford Pro 4 Trucks: MIKE TOOVEY, Danny Wurster, Dylan Llord, Taylor Vanderzanden, Hilary Haegens, Frank Perry, Jamie Ayres, Cole Hardy, Andy Imbeault, Terry Ronning, Tony Spitery, Craig Vlasic Fast Time: Danny Wurster (20.844 sec)   RACE RESULTS – July-26-15 PC Works DIRTcar Sportsman: GARY LINDBERG, Adam Leslie, Brad Rouse, Austin Wood, Cody McPherson, Jeff Armstrong, Jason Moore, Jordan Peters, AJ Lewis, Tyler Puchalski, Gord McIntosh, Gord Moreau, John McIntire, Robert Baker, Joey Mastrioanni, Steve Lewis, Chris Storm, Jordan Cosco, Matt Sharpe Heat Winners: Austin Wood, Cody McPherson, Brad Rouse Pinty’s Delicious Foods RUSH Late Models: DENNIS LUNGER JR, Colton Ledingham, Luke Carleton, Austin King, Jeff Dayman, Brad Simpson, Ken Winfield, Sam Pennacchio, Tim Gillespie, Rob Pietz, Bill Gill Disqualified: Paul Grigsby Heat Winners: Sam Pennacchio, Dennis Lunger Jr JC Auto Street Stocks: BILL BLEICH JR, Jason Fontaine, Chris Crawford, Jim Lampman, Dave Bailey, Vince Fargnoli, Kyle Pelrine, Mike Greene, James Thompson, Bryce Richardson, Steve Devos, Brandon Murrell, Dave Susick, Robbie General, Billy Hogue, Derek VanMil, Steve Robison, Richard Champigny Did Not Start: Doug Crawford Heat Winners: James Thompson, Jim Lampman, Jason Fontaine Cosco Haulage Mini Stocks:  KYLE ROTHWELL, Rob Goulding, Jason Coutu, Brandon Iudiciani, Tyler Lafantaisie, Evan Curtis, Sam Iftody, Tony Kelly, Randy Robitaille, Barry Westman, Teeple Heat Winners: Tyler Lafantaisie, Rob Goulding Mike Knapp Ford Pro 4 Trucks: MIKE TOOVEY, Dillon Llord, Tony Spitery, Adam Nichols, Frank Perry, Jamie Ayres, Craig Vlasic, Danny Wurster, Terry Ronning, Cole Hardy, Andy Imbeault Heat Winners: Dillon Llord, Craig Vlasic   RACE RESULTS – July-19-15 Pinty’s Delicious Foods RUSH Late Models: JOHN WATERS, Bryce Davis, Dennis Lunger Jr, Randy Hall, Colton Ledingham, Max Blair, Jason Knowles, Brian Knowles, Ward Schell, Paul Grigsby, Tim Gillespie, W.L. Stile, Ken Winfield, Rob Pietz, Steve LeBarron, Sam Pennacchio, Luke Carleton, Eric Wilson, Dustin Waters, Jeff Dayman Heat Winners: Ward Shell, John Waters Dash Winner: John Waters PC Works DIRTcar Sportsman: BRAD ROUSE, Austin Wood, Cody McPherson, Adam Leslie, Gary Lindberg, Jeff Armstrong, Justin Sharp, Joey Mastrioanni, Jason Farraway, Tyler Puchalski, Jordan Cosco, AJ Lewis, Darrell Farraway, Matt Sharpe, Gord McIntosh, John McIntire, Gord Moreau, Chris Storm Heat Winners: Austin Wood, Justin Sharp, Brad Rouse JC Auto Street Stocks: JASON FONTAINE, Chris Crawford, Vince Fargnoli, Bill Bleich Jr, Mike Greene, Jim Lampman, Kyle Pelrine, Bryce Richardson, Derek VanMil, Steve Robison, Doug Crawford, Dave Susick, Chris VanMil Heat Winners: Kyle Pelrine, Vince Fargnoli Cosco Haulage Mini Stocks:  BRANDON IUDICIANI, Rob Goulding, Evan Curtis, Tyler Lafantaisie, Jason Coutu, Tony Kelly, Katie Cosco, Randy Robitaille, Teeple Did Not Start: Kyle Rothwell Heat Winner: Evan Curtis Mike Knapp Ford Pro 4 Trucks: DANNY WURSTER, Craig Vlasic, Dillon Llord, Mike Toovey, Andy Imbeault, Frank Perry, Cole Hardy, Jamie Ayres, Taylor Vanderzanden Heat Winner: Taylor Vanderzanden   RACE RESULTS – July-12-15 PC Works DIRTcar Sportsman: GARY LINDBERG, Cody McPherson, Tyler Puchalski, Joey Mastrioanni, Jeff Armstrong, Austin Wood, Matt Sharpe, Jason Farraway, Jordan Cosco, John McIntire, Gord McIntosh, Zack Sam, Adam Leslie, Robert Baker, Brad Rouse, Tyler Anderson, Chris Storm, AJ Lewis, Chad Chevalier Heat Winners: Austin Wood, Chad Chevalier, Joey Mastrioanni Pinty’s Delicious Foods RUSH Late Models: DENNIS LUNGER JR, Rob Pietz, Colton Ledingham, Luke Carleton, Jeff Dayman, Adam Sixt, Sam Pennacchio, Ken Winfield, Bill Gill, Rueben Schwartz Heat Winners: Dennis Lunger Jr, Jeff Dayman JC Auto Street Stocks: JASON FONTAINE, Chris Crawford, Bill Bliech Jr, Dave Bailey, Kyle Pelrine, Bryce Richardson, Steve Robison, Mike Greene, Jim Lampman, Doug Crawford, Dave Stolzenberg, Vince Fargnoli, Dave Small, Derek VanMil, Pete Reid Heat Winners: Chris Crawford, Bryce Richardson Cosco Haulage Mini Stocks:  KYLE ROTHWELL, Rob Goulding, Brandon Iudiciani, Tyler Lafantaisie, Jason Coutu, Aaron Wiley Evan Curtis, Jeff Larmet, Katie Cosco, Mike Sarantakos, Teeple, Eric Larmet Heat Winners: Tyler Lafantaisie, Kyle Rothwell Mike Knapp Ford Pro 4 Trucks: MIKE TOOVEY, Danny Wurster, Dillon Llord, Andy Imbeault, Tony Spitery, Terry Ronning, Frank Perry, Adam Nicholls, Cole Hardy, Jamie Ayres, Craig Vlasic Heat Winners: Mike Toovey, Dillon Llord Vintage Cars: RICK ST. PIERRE, Mark Shadwell, Chris Ketch, Conrad Baker, Jay Liverance, Gordie Edwards Heat Winner: Mark Shadwell   RACE RESULTS – July-5-15 PC Works DIRTcar Sportsman: CODY MCPHERSON, Gary Lindberg, Austin Wood, Adam Leslie, Brad Rouse, Joey Mastrioanni, Andy Smith, Darrell Farraway, Jordan Cosco, Matt Sharpe, Matt Farnham, Jeff Armstrong, Tyler Puchalski, Gord McIntosh, Chris Storm, John McIntire, Jason Farraway, Gord Moreau, Robert Baker Heat Winners: Gary Lindberg, Adam Leslie, Joey Mastrioanni Pinty’s Delicious Foods RUSH Late Models: DENNIS LUNGER JR, Rob Pietz, Colton Ledingham, Jeff Dayman, Tim Gillespie, Bill Gill, Ken Winfield, Luke Carleton, Sam Pennacchio Heat Winner: Jeff Dayman JC Auto Street Stocks: BILL BLEICH JR, Jason Fontaine, Chris Crawford, Dave Bailey, Jim Lampman, Vince Fargnoli, Mike Greene, Kyle Pelrine, Steve Robison, Dave Small, Derek VanMil, Dave Susick, Bryce Richardson, Doug Crawford Did Not Start: Lee Winger Heat Winners: Steve Robison, Vince Fargnoli Cosco Haulage Mini Stocks: BRANDON IUDICIANI, Kyle Rothwell, Rob Goulding, Jason Coutu, Kyle Haynes, Leroy Buscumb, Tyler Lafantaisie, Teeple, Jay Moulton, Barry Westman, Alex Pidgeon Heat Winners: Brandon Iudiciani, Kyle Rothwell Mike Knapp Ford Pro 4 Trucks: MIKE TOOVEY, Danny Wurster, Dillon Llord, Craig Vlasic, Cole Hardy, Andy Imbeault, Frank Perry, Jamie Ayers, Kyle Tomaski, Adam Nicholls Heat Winners: Mike Toovey, Craig Vlasic Vintage Cars: RICK ST. PIERRE, Jim Kirkwood, Chris Ketch, Al Harju, Bill Harju, Gordie Edwards, Brian Page, Conrad Baker Heat Winner: Rick St. Pierre   RACE RESULTS – June -21-15 PC Works DIRTcar Sportsman: BRAD ROUSE, Gary Lindberg, Darrell Farraway, Jason Farraway, Adam Leslie, Cody McPherson, Jordan Cosco, Joey Mastrioanni, Austin Wood, Jeff Armstrong, Robert Baker, Matt Sharpe, Matt Farnham, Tyler Puchalski, John McIntire, AJ Lewis, Gord McIntosh, Gord Moreau, Chris Storm Heat Winners: Darrell Farraway, Austin Wood, Brad Rouse Pinty’s Delicious Foods RUSH Late Models: DENNIS LUNGER JR, Rob Pietz, Darren Peters, Colton Ledingham, Jorden Peters, Jeff Dayman, Tim Gillespie, Luke Carleton, Sam Pennacchio, Bill Gill, Ken Winfield Heat Winners: Rob Pietz, Jorden Peters JC Auto Street Stocks: JASON FONTAINE, Chris Crawford, Mike Greene, Vince Fargnoli, Bryce Richardson, Steve Robison, Jim Lampman, Kyle Pelrine, Dave Small, Doug Crawford, Bill Bleich Jr, Blake Bomberry, Derek VanMil Heat Winners: Jason Fontaine, Bill Bliech Jr Cosco Haulage Mini Stocks: KYLE ROTHWELL, Rob Goulding, Jason Coutu, Brandon Iudiciani, Aaron Wiley, Teeple Heat Winner: Aaron Wiley Mike Knapp Ford Pro 4 Trucks: MIKE TOOVEY, Danny Wurster, Craig Vlasic, Dillon Llord, Cole Hardy, Jamie Ayres, Terry Ronning, Kyle Tomaski, Andy Imbeault Heat Winner: Kyle Tomaski   RACE RESULTS – June -7-15 PC Works DIRTcar Sportsman: GARY LINDBERG, Brad Rouse, Adam Leslie, Jason Farraway, Darrell Farraway, Joey Mastrioanni, Jeff Armstrong, Matt Farnham, Jordan Cosco, James Michael Friesen, Chris Storm, Matt Sharpe, Pat Sonnenberg, Tyler Puchalski, John McIntire, Austin Wood, Cody McPherson Heat Winners: Adam Leslie, Gary Lindberg, Cody McPherson Pinty’s Delicious Foods RUSH Late Models: DENNIS LUNGER JR, Jorden Peters, Darren Peters, Rob Pietz, Colton Ledingham, Tim Gillespie, Jeff Dayman, Ken Winfield, Bill Gill, Sam Pennacchio Heat Winners: Darren Peters, Jorden Peters JC Auto Street Stocks: BILL BLEICH JR, Kevin Knapp, Jason Fontaine, Jim Lampman, Kyle Pelrine, Vince Fargnoli, Dave Bitner, Dave Susick, Chris Laskey, Dave Small, Mike Greene, Doug Crawford, Steve Robison, Chris VanMil, Chris Crawford, Bryce Richardson Heat Winners: Dave Bitner, Kevin Knapp Cosco Haulage Mini Stocks: ROB GOULDING, Jason Coutu, Brandon Iudiciani, Kyle Rothwell, Kyle Haynes, Tyler Lafantaisie, Aaron Rewutzsky, Mike Sarantakos, Kourtney Kocarik, Gary Hodgson Heat Winner: Jason Coutu Mike Knapp Ford Pro 4 Trucks: MIKE TOOVEY, Danny Wurster, Andy Imbeault, Dillon Llord, Kyle Tomaski, Cole Hardy, Craig Vlasic, Jamie Ayers Heat Winner: Craig Vlasic   RACE RESULTS – May-24-2015 PC Works DIRTcar Sportsman: CHAD CHEVALIER, Jason Farraway, Austin Wood, Joey Mastrioanni, Darrell Farraway, Cody McPherson, Gary Lindberg, Brad Rouse, Chris Storm, Robert Baker, Tyler Puchalski, Gord McIntosh, John McIntire, James Michael Friesen, Adam Leslie, Matt Sharpe, Jeff Armstrong, Jordan Cosco, Gord Moreau Heat Winners: Cody McPherson, Austin Wood, Gary Lindberg Pinty’s Delicious Foods RUSH Late Models: ROB PIETZ, Dennis Lunger Jr, Jorden Peters, Colton Ledingham, Tim Gillespie, Jeff Dayman, Ken Winfield, Luke Carleton Did Not Start: Sam Pennacchio Heat Winner: Dennis Lunger Jr JC Auto Street Stocks: JIM LAMPMAN, Billy Bleich Jr, Kyle Pelrine, Jason Fontaine, Lee Winger, Bryce Richardson, Steve Robison, Kevin Knapp, Mike Greene, Jay Liverance, Vince Fargnoli, Dave Susick, Dave Small, Chris Crawford, Chris VanMil, Doug Crawford Heat Winners: Kevin Knapp, Lee Winger Cosco Haulage Mini Stocks: ROB GOULDING, Brandon Iudiciani, Kyle Rothwell, Tyler Lafantaisie, Jason Coutu, Len Wiley, Go Fast Teeple Heat Winners: Kyle Rothwell Mike Knapp Ford Pro 4 Trucks: MIKE TOOVEY, Andy Imbeault, Danny Wurster, Craig Vlasic, Dillon Llord, Cole Hardy, Terry Ronning Heat Winner: Mike Toovey   RACE RESULTS – May-17-2015 SOS Sprints: PARKER PRICE-MILLER, Dain Naida, Mitch Brown, Jim Huppunen, Keith Dempster, Todd Hoddick, Glenn Styres, Chris Jones, Warren Mahoney, Dane Lorenc, Cory Turner, Ryan Turner, Stan Zanchin, Alex Hill, Bob Crawford, Shawn Sliter, Tyler Hendricks, Frank Baranowski, James Thompson, Darren Zumpe, Lee Winger, Jamie Turner, Scott Sherk Did Not Start: Chris Durand, Mike Ferrell Heat Winners: Dain Naida, Mitch Brown, Glenn Styres, Parker Price-Miller, PC Works DIRTcar Sportsman: BRAD ROUSE, Gary Lindberg, Cody McPherson, Adam Leslie, Austin Wood, Jeff Armstrong, Chris Storm, Joey Mastrioanni, Robert Baker, Jordan Cosco, Gord Moreau, Pat Sonnenberg, Matt Sharpe, John McIntire, Jason Farraway, Paul Cunningham, Tim Zack, Tyler Puchalski, Gord McIntosh Heat Winners: Chris Storm, Cody McPherson, Adam Leslie Pinty’s Delicious Foods RUSH Late Models: DENNIS LUNGER JR, Adam Sixt, Jorden Peters, Rob Pietz, Jeff Dayman, Colton Ledingham, Sam Pennacchio, Tim Gillespie, Ken Winfield, TJ Downs Heat Winners: Dennis Lunger Jr, Tim Gillespie JC Auto Street Stocks: CHRIS CRAWFORD, Jim Lampman, Dave Bailey, Bryce Richardson, Bill Bleich Jr, Mike Greene, Kyle Pelrine, Vince Fargnoli, Doug Crawford, Dave Susick, Jason Fontaine, Chris VanMil, Lee Winger, Steve Robison, Rob Murray Heat Winners: Chris Crawford, Jason Fontaine Cosco Haulage Mini Stocks: BRANDON IUDICIANI, Rob Goulding, Kyle Haynes, Tyler Lafantaisie, Sam Iftody, Jason Coutu, Kyle Rothwell, Jason Lungaro, Jamie Goudge, Len Wiley, Brian Crosgrove Did Not Start: Katie Cosco Heat Winners: Tyler Lafantaisie, Rob Goulding Mike Knapp Ford Pro 4 Trucks: MIKE TOOVEY, Danny Wurster, Craig Vlasic, Dillon Llord, Terry Ronning, Cole Hardy, Andy Imbeault, Frank Perry Heat Winner: Mike Toovey   RACE RESULTS – May 10 -2015 PC Works DIRTcar Sportsman: JAMES MICHAEL FRIESEN, Gary Lindberg, Cody McPherson, Adam Leslie, Austin Wood, Jeff Armstrong, Joey Mastrioanni, Brad Rouse, Robert Baker, Tyler Puchalski, Matt Sharpe, Jason Farraway, Gord Moreau, Gord McIntosh, John McIntire, Chad Brown, Jordan Cosco Heat Winners: Brad Rouse, Gary Lindberg, James Michael Friesen Pinty’s Delicious Foods RUSH Late Models: DENNIS LUNGER JR, Rob Pietz, Jorden Peters, Colton Ledingham, Sam Pennacchio, Tim Gillespie, Ken Winfield, Paul Grigsby Did Not Start: Jeff Dayman Heat Winners: Jorden Peters, Dennis Lunger Jr JC Auto Street Stocks: JASON FONTAINE, Chris Crawford, Kyle Pelrine, Bill Bliech Jr, Mike Greene, Jim Lampman, Lee Winger, Bryce Richardson Did Not Start; Doug Crawford, Chris VanMil Heat Winners: Jason Fontaine, Chris Crawford Cosco Haulage Mini Stocks: KYLE ROTHWELL, Jason Coutu, Kyle Haynes, Rob Goulding, Teeple, Katie Cosco, Tyler Lafantaisie, Adam Nicholls, Brandon Iudiciani, Len Wiley Heat Winners: Rob Goulding, Brandon Iudiciani Mike Knapp Ford Pro 4 Trucks: MIKE TOOVEY, Danny Wurster, Dillon Llord, Terry Ronning, Frank Perry, Cole Hardy, Craig Vlasic Heat Winner: Danny Wurster Vintage Cars: MARK SHADWELL, Conrad Baker, Roy Rinne, Duane Van Alstine, Gordie Edwards, Al Harju Heat Winner: Conrad Baker   RACE RESULTS – May 3rd - 2015 PC Works DIRTcar Sportsman: GARY LINDBERG, Brad Rouse, Austin Wood, Jeff Armstrong, Cody McPherson, Jordan Cosco, Robert Baker, Tyler Puchalski, Darrell Farraway, Matt Sharpe, Joey Mastrioanni, Gord Moreau, Jason Farraway, Chris Storm, Pat Sonnenberg, John McIntire, Gord McIntosh, Adam Leslie,  James Henry Heat Winners: Brad Rouse, Jordan Cosco, Gary Lindberg Pinty’s Delicious Foods RUSH Late Models: DENNIS LUNGER JR, Adam Sixt, Jorden Peters, Rob Pietz, Luke Carleton, Paul Grigsby, Sam Pennacchio, Colton Ledingham, Ken Winfield, John Waters, Jeff Dayman, Bill Gill Heat Winners: Rob Pietz, Paul Grigsby JC Auto Street Stocks: JASON FONTAINE, Lee Winger, Chris Crawford, Kyle Pelrine, Billy Bleich, Mike Greene, Jim Lampman, Vince Fargnoli, Jeremy May, Dave Susick, Doug Crawford Heat Winners: Chris Crawford, Jason Fontaine Cosco Haulage Mini Stocks: ROB GOULDING, Kyle Haynes, Jason Coutu, Len Wiley, Leroy Buscumb, Kyle Rothwell, Sam Iftody, Tyler Lafantaisie, Jon Janssens, Teeple, Alex Pidgeon, Brandon Iudiciani, Katie Cosco, Shaun Hagar, Gary Hodgson Heat Winners: Len Wiley, Kyle Haynes Mike Knapp Ford Pro 4 Trucks: FRANK PERRY, Danny Wurster, Dillon Llord, Mike Toovey, Terry Ronning, Cole Hardy, Craig Vlasic  

Comments are closed.