Articles Comments

www.humberstonespeedway.com » 2014 Results

2014 Results

2014 Race Results

 

MIKE KNAPP FORD PRESENTS SAFECRACKER NIGHT/CHAMPIONSHIP NIGHT SUMMARY 9-21-14

PC Works DIRTcar Sportsman: GARY LINDBERG, Cody McPherson, Austin Wood, Justin Sharp, Jordan Cosco, Matt Farnham, Joey Mastrioanni, Kevin Sharpe, Gord McIntosh, Brad Rouse, Steve Lewis, Chad Brown, Chris Bellamy, Rich Farraway, James Michael Friesen, Rob Knapp

Qualifying Winners: James Michael Friesen, Brad Rouse

2014 Track Champion: Gary Lindberg

 

Cosco Haulage RUSH Late Models: JORDEN PETERS, Jeff Dayman, Paul Grigsby, Rob Pietz, Tim Gillespie, Rob Ledingham, Bill Gill, Luke Carleton, Ken Winfield, Darren Peters, Sam Pennacchio

Qualifying Winner: Jorden Peters, Paul Grigsby

2014 Track Champion: Paul Grigsby

 

J.C. Auto Street Stocks: JASON FONTAINE, Billy Hogue, Jim Lampman, Kyle Pelrine, Kevin Knapp, Mark Fawcett, Mike Greene, Dale Jyokery, Chase Hess, Ryan Hess, Dave Susick, Roy Crawford, Marcel Michauld, James Thompson

Qualifying Winners: Billy Hogue, Kevin Knapp

2014 Track Champion: Jason Fontaine

 

TC Decals Mini Stocks: JASON COUTU, Evan Curtis, Len Wiley, Jason Langaro, Brandon Iudiciani, Tony Kelly, Brian Crosgrove, Chris Sheppard, Garnet Wilson, Rob Disher, Kyle Rothwell, Mike Sarantakos, Kyle Haynes, Sam Iftody, Chris Laskey, Iftody Jr, Kevin Slater, Greg Wilson, Chris Storm, Shane Dixon, Kourtney Kocarik, Katie Cosco

Qualifying Winners: Len Wiley, Jason Coutu, Brian Crosgrove

2014 Track Champion:  Evan Curtis

 

Mike Knapp Ford Pro 4 Trucks: ADAM NICHOLLS, Colton Ledingham, Andy Imbeault, Jeff Aube, Danny Wurster, Craig Vlasic, Sam Pennacchio, Jamie Ayers, Taylor Vanderzanden

Qualifying Winner: Colton Ledingham

2014 Track Champion: Sam Pennacchio

 

FAST 5 RACING PROGRAM NIGHT SUMMARY 9-14-14

PC Works DIRTcar Sportsman: AUSTIN WOOD, Brad Rouse, Gary Lindberg, Cody McPherson, AJ Lewis, Rob Knapp, Jordan Cosco, Joey Mastrioanni, Gord McIntosh, Derek Hodge, Chad Brown, Matt Sharpe, Chris Bellamy, Ray Hockridge, Jason Fontaine, Rich Farraway

Qualifying Winners: Austin Wood, AJ Lewis

 

Cosco Haulage RUSH Late Models: DENNIS LUNGER JR, Rob Pietz, Jorden Peters, Jeff Dayman, Paul Grigsby, Rob Ledingham, Luke Carleton, Tim Gillespie, Ken Winfield

Qualifying Winner: Rob Pietz

 

J.C. Auto Street Stocks: LEE WINGER, Jason Fontaine, Kyle Pelrine, Jim Lampman, Wyatt VanWart, Mike Greene, Paul Reichel, Marcel Michaud, Bill Bliech Jr, Dave Susick, Roy Crawford, Robbie General

Qualifying Winners: Jim Lampman, Lee Winger

 

TC Decals Mini Stocks: ROB GOULDING, Tyler Lafantaisie, Evan Curtis, Len Wiley, Brandon Iudiciani, Kyle Haynes, Chris Sheppard, Chris Storm, Chris Laskey, Garnet Wilson, Greg Wilson, Katie Cosco, Kourtney Kocarik, Kyle Rothwell, Ron Loggie, Rob Overholt, Sam Iftody, Dave Vanderzanden

Qualifying Winners: Len Wiley, Sam Iftody

 

Mike Knapp Ford Pro 4 Trucks: COLTON LEDINGHAM, Sam Pennacchio, Andy Imbeault, Danny Wurster, Craig Vlasic, Jeff Aube, Adam Nicholls, Jamie Ayers, Frank Perry, Taylor Vanderzanden Did Not Start: Tony Berradocco

Qualifying Winners: Taylor Vanderzanden, Colton Ledingham

 

TREVOR WILKENS MEMORIAL NIGHT SUMMARY 9-7-14

PC Works DIRTcar Sportsman: MATHIEU DESJARDINS, James Michael Friesen, Gary Lindberg, Brad Rouse, Mike Maresca, Cody McPherson, Corey Wheeler, Shane Pecore, Austin Wood, Louie Jackson Jr, Darrell Farraway, Jordan Cosco, Jessica Power, Brianna Ladouceur, Joey Mastrioanni, Mike Stacey, Adam Leslie, Chad Brown, Matt Sharpe, Martin Pelletier, Justin Sharp, Gord McIntosh, Pat Sonnenberg, AJ Lewis

Qualifying Winners: Mathieu Desjardins, Jessica Power, Austin Wood, Brad Rouse

 

Cosco Haulage RUSH Late Models: PAUL GRIGSBY, Rob Pietz, Jeff Dayman, Rob Ledingham, Dennis Lunger Jr, Tim Gillespie, Ken Winfield, Jorden Peters, Darren Peters, Sam Pennacchio, Bill Gill, Luke Carleton

Qualifying Winner: Paul Grigsby, Rob Pietz

 

J.C. Auto Street Stocks: JIM LAMPMAN, Jason Fontaine, Lee Winger, Dave Bitner, Mike Greene, Kyle Pelrine, Dave Small, Blake Bomberry, Billy Bliech Jr, Robbie General, Roy Crawford, Mike Klazinga, Paul Reichel, Dave Susick

Qualifying Winners: Dave Bitner, Paul Reichel

 

TC Decals Mini Stocks: AARON WILEY, Kyle Haynes, Rob Goulding, Evan Curtis, Chris Sheppard, Jason Coutu, Katie Cosco, Mike Sarantakos, Chris Laskey, Brandon Iudiciani, Kourtney Kocarik, Kurtis Wiley, Len Wiley, Chris Ryckman, Sam Iftody, Rob Overholt

Qualifying Winners: Aaron Wiley, Chris Ryckman, Rob Overholt

 

Mike Knapp Ford Pro 4 Trucks: SAM PENNACCHIO, Adam Nicholls, Greg Haegens, Taylor Vanderzanden, Andy Imbeault, Craig Vlasic, Danny Wurster, Colton Ledingham, Frank Perry, Tony Berradocco, Jeff Aube  Did Not Start: Jamie Ayers

Qualifying Winners: Danny Wurster, Adam Nicholls

 

DAVIDSON LINE MARKING & PROPERTY MAINTENANCE NIGHT SUMMARY 8-24-14

TUSA Mod Lites: DEREK WAGNER, Jamie Gilbert, Paul Klager, Dylan Davidson, Jeff May, Chris Watson, Rich Koabel, Dean Pronovost, Ray Sliter Jr., Jesse Hudson, Rob Meisner, Evan Leonard, Marty DeMoel, Josh Sliter

Qualifying Winners: Derek Wagner, Josh Sliter

PC Works DIRTcar Sportsman: BRAD ROUSE, Austin Wood, Gary Lindberg, AJ Lewis, Cody McPherson, James Michael Friesen, Ryan Turner, Matt Sharpe, Gord McIntosh, Jordan Cosco, Joey Mastrioanni, Nick Cupolo, Tyler Puchalski, Tyler Anderson, Chris Bellamy, Ray Hockridge, Chad Brown, Gord Moreau, Tony Cowell, Rich Farraway, Jeff Armstrong, Adam Leslie

Qualifying Winners: Brad Rouse, Gary Lindberg, Matt Sharpe

Cosco Haulage RUSH Late Models: PAUL GRIGSBY, Rob Pietz, Rob Ledingham, Luke Carleton, Jeff Dayman, Tim Gillespie, Jorden Peters, Ken Winfield, Bill Gill

Qualifying Winner: Jorden Peters

J.C. Auto Street Stocks: JASON FONTAINE, Kyle Pelrine, Kevin Knapp, Paul Reichel, Mike Greene, Bryce Richardson, Jim Lampman, Blake Bomberry, Barry Blanchard, Billy Bleich Jr., Dave Susick

Qualifying Winners: Bill Bleich Jr., Kevin Knapp

TC Decals Mini Stocks: JASON COUTU, Brandon Iudiciani, Sam Iftody, Garnet Wilson, Evan Curtis, Len Wiley, Chris Laskey, Katie Cosco, Greg Wilson

Qualifying Winner: Jason Coutu

Mike Knapp Ford Pro 4 Trucks: DANNY WURSTER, Taylor Vanderzanden, Jeff Aube, Andy Imbeault, Frank Perry, Sam Pennacchio, Colton Ledingham, Craig Vlasic Did Not Start: Adam Nicholls

Qualifying Winner: Colton Ledingham

 

BARON ROOFING AND SIDING NIGHT SUMMARY 8-17-14

358 Modified Tri-Track Series: CHAD BRACHMANN, Pete Bicknell, Erick Rudolph, Tyler McPherson, Mike Bowman, Chad Chevalier, Ryan Susice, Todd Gordon, Tommy Flannigan, Tim Jones, Chris Steele, Travis Miller, Bill Bleich Sr., Dennis Giancola, Dave Flannigan Jr, Ken Winfield, Rick Hoctor, John McKinney Jr. Did Not Start: Mat Williamson

Qualifying Winners: Mat Williamson, Tommy Flannigan, Travis Miller

PC Works DIRTcar Sportsman: CODY MCPHERSON, James Michael Friesen, Austin Wood, Gary Lindberg, Ryan Turner, Jeff Armstrong, Brad Rouse, Adam Leslie, Brent Begolo, Chris Bellamy, Nick Cupolo, Jordan Cosco, Gord McIntosh, Joey Mastrioanni, Tyler Puchalski, Brian Schmidt, Derek Hodge, Ray Hockridge, Jason Farraway, Matt Sharpe, Chad Brown

Qualifying Winners: James Michael Friesen, Cody McPherson, Jason Farraway

Cosco Haulage RUSH Late Models: ROB PIETZ, Jorden Peters, Rob Ledingham, Jeff Dayman, Luke Carleton, Dennis Lunger Jr., Ken Winfield, Bill Gill, Paul Grigsby, Tim Gillespie

Qualifying Winners: Rob Pietz, Jorden Peters

J.C. Auto Street Stocks: JASON FONTAINE, Jim Lampman, Chris Crawford, Bill Bleich Jr, Kyle Pelrine, Paul Reichel, Billy Hogue, Rob Disher, Dave Stolzenberg Jr, Mike Greene, Mike Klazinga, Bryce Richardson, Roy Crawford

Qualifying Winners: Paul Reichel, Jason Fontaine

TC Decals Mini Stocks: JASON COUTU, Rob Goulding, Aaron Wiley, Sam Iftody, Chris Sheppard, Garnet Wilson, Kyle Haines, Katie Cosco, Brandon Iudiciani, Chris Storm, Evan Curtis, Greg Wilson, Kourtney Kocarik, Kyle Rothwell, Chris Laskey

Qualifying Winners: Chris Sheppard, Jason Coutu

Mike Knapp Ford Pro 4 Trucks: COLTON LEDINGHAM, Sam Pennacchio, Adam Nicholls, Danny Wurster, Taylor Vanderzanden, Jeff Aube, Craig Vlasic, Jamie Ayers, Andy Imbeault, Frank Perry

Qualifying Winners: Frank Perry, Craig Vlasic

 

JC AUTO NIGHT SUMMARY 8-10-14

PC Works DIRTcar Sportsman: GARY LINDBERG, Brad Rouse, Ryan Turner, Austin Wood, Darrell Farraway, Adam Leslie, Cody McPherson, Chris Bellamy, Jeff Armstrong, Jordan Cosco, Jason Moore, Matt Sharpe, Joey Mastrioanni, AJ Lewis, Robert Baker, Tyler Puchalski, Nick Cupolo, Gord Moreau, Ray Hockridge, Tyler Anderson

Qualifying Winners: Austin Wood, Chris Bellamy, Brad Rouse

Cosco Haulage RUSH Late Models: DENNIS LUNGER JR, Rob Pietz, Jorden Peters, Paul Grigsby, Tim Gillespie, Luke Carleton, Ken Winfield, Bill Gill, Rob Ledingham, Jeff Dayman

Qualifying Winners: Rob Ledingham, Dennis Lunger Jr

J.C. Auto Street Stocks: JIM LAMPMAN, Lee Winger, Jason Fontaine, Bill Bleich Jr, Mike Greene, Bryce Richardson, Paul Reichel, Kyle Pelrine, Roy Crawford

Qualifying Winner: Jim Lampman

TC Decals Mini Stocks: KYLE ROTHWELL, Evan Curtis, Rob Goulding, Garnet Wilson, Sam Iftody, Greg Wilson, Chris Laskey, Kyle Haines, Katie Cosco, Brandon Iudiciani

Qualifying Winners: Rob Goulding, Brandon Iudiciani

Mike Knapp Ford Pro 4 Trucks: COLTON LEDINGHAM, Sam Pennacchio, Frank Perry, Craig Vlasic, Danny Wurster, Taylor Vanderzanden, Adam Nicholls, Jeff Aube, Jamie Ayers, Andy Imbeault

Qualifying Winners: Colton Ledingham, Craig Vlasic

 

THE REEB HOUSE PRESENTS THE ALL CANADIAN CHAMPIONSHIPS Results 8-3-14

PC Works DIRTcar Sportsman: JAMES MICHAEL FRIESEN, BJ Willard, Brad Rouse, Austin Wood, Cody McPherson, Jason Moore, Darrell Farraway, Justin Sharp, Adam Leslie, Robert Baker, Rick Bellante, Pat Sonnenberg, Jay Mallory, Gord McIntosh, Jeff Armstrong, Joey Mastrioanni, Chris Bellamy, Tony Cowell, Gary Lindberg, Derrick Hodge, Matt Sharpe, AJ Lewis, Ryan Turner, Jordan Cosco  Did Not Qualify: Tyler Puchalski, Nick Cupolo, Gord Moreau, Ray Hockridge

Qualifying Winners: Cody McPherson, Austin Wood, Jeff Armstrong, Ryan Turner

Last Chance Race Qualifier Winner: Derrick Hodge

Cosco Haulage RUSH Late Models: JORDEN PETERS, Rob Pietz, Dennis Lunger Jr, Paul Grigsby, Rob Ledingham, Ken Winfield, Bill Gill  Did Not Start: Tim Gillespie and Jeff Dayman

Qualifying Winner: Rob Pietz

J.C. Auto Street Stocks: LEE WINGER, Kevin Knapp, Billy Bliech Jr., Jason Fontaine, James Thompson, Dave Small, Chris Crawford, Kyle Pelrine, Bryce Richardson, Marcel Michauld, Dave Bailey, Robbie Disher, Mike Greene, Paul Reichel, Jay Liverance, Brandon Murrell, Rob Murray, Wyatt VanWart, Roy Crawford, Eli Mayhew, Jay McCrory, Rob Knapp, Jim Lampman

Qualifying Winners: Lee Winger, Kevin Knapp, James Thompson

TC Decals Mini Stocks: ROB GOULDING, Evan Curtis, Kyle Rothwell, Leroy Buscumb, Tyler Lafantaisie, Sam Iftody, Aaron Wiley, Mike Giberson, Greg Wilson, Garnet Wilson, Chris Sheppard, Katie Cosco, Jon Janssens, Chris Storm, Mike Sarantakos, Dave Small, Brandon Iudiciani, Rob Overholt, Chris Laskey

TC Decals Dash for Cash: Kyle Rothwell, Tyler Lafantaisie, Aaron Wiley, Sam Iftodyand Brandon Iudiciani

Qualifying Winners: Aaron Wiley, Sam Iftody, Rob Overholt

Mike Knapp Ford Pro 4 Trucks: SAM PENNACCHIO, Adam Nichols, Frank Perry, Colton Ledingham, Taylor Vanderzanden, Danny Wurster, Mike Toovey, Craig Vlasic, Hilary Haegens, Andy Imbeault, Jeff Aube, Jaimie Ayers, Greg Haegens

Qualifying Winners: Andy Imbeault, Greg Haegens

 

Official Results 7-27-14

PC Works DIRTcar Sportsman: CODY MCPHERSON, Adam Hilton, Brad Rouse, Gary Lindberg, Austin Wood, Ryan Turner, Adam Leslie, AJ Lewis, Jordan Cosco, Billy Hogue, Darrell Farraway, Jeff Armstrong, Gord McIntosh, Matt Sharpe, Tyler Puchalski, Joey Mastrioanni, Chad Brown, Chris Bellamy, Tony Cowell, Tyler Anderson

Qualifying Winners: Austin Wood, Cody McPherson, Ryan Turner

 

Cosco Haulage RUSH Late Models: JORDEN PETERS, Rob Ledingham, Paul Grigsby, Billy Holmes, Rob Pietz, Tim Gillespie, Jeff Dayman, Ken Winfield, Bill Gill

Qualifying Winner: Jorden Peters

 

J.C. Auto Street Stocks: BRAD SHEEHAN, Billy Bleich Jr., Dave Bailey, Jim Lampman, Kyle Pelrine, Mike Greene, Paul Reichel, Bryce Richardson, Jason Fontaine

Qualifying Winner: Paul Reichel

 

TC Decals Mini Stocks: TYLER LAFANTAISIE, Evan Curtis, Kyle Rothwell, Jason Coutu, Sam Iftody, Greg Wilson, Chris Laskey, Garnet Wilson, Katie Cosco, Teeple, Brandon Iudiciani

Qualifying Winners: Tyler Lafantaisie, Sam Iftody

 

Mike Knapp Ford Pro 4 Trucks: SAM PENNACCHIO, Danny Wurster, Craig Vlasic, Mike Toovey, Taylor Vanderzanden, Adam Nichols, Frank Perry, Jamie Ayers, Jeff Aube, Andy Imbeault, Colton Ledingham

Qualifying Winners: Danny Wurster, Sam Pennacchio

 

OFFICIAL RESULTS  7-20-14

Cosco Haulage RUSH Late Models: JOHN WATERS, Ryan Montgomery, Tim Gillespie, Eric Wilson, Jeff Dayman, Rob Pietz, Bryce Davis, Chad Ruhlman, Zack Carley, Brian Knowles, Rob Marhefka, Ken Winfield, Rob Ledingham, Bill Gill, Dustin Waters, Chad McClellan, Dennis Lunger Jr., Jorden Peters, Jason Rider, Luke Carleton, Ed Carley, Paul Grigsby

Did Not Start: Cody Dawson

Qualifying Winners: Dennis Lunger Jr, Paul Grigsby, Jason Rider

K&N Dash Winner:  Bryce Davis

PC Works DIRTcar Sportsman: GARY LINDBERG, Cody McPherson, Austin Wood, Brad Rouse, Darrell Farraway, Ryan Turner, Matt Sharpe, Adam Leslie, Joey Mastrioanni, Chris Bellamy, Robert Baker, Gord McIntosh, Ray Hockridge, Jordan Cosco, Tyler Puchalski, Derek Hodge, AJ Lewis, Jeff Armstrong, Tyler Anderson

Qualifying Winners: Austin Wood, Cody McPherson, Matt Sharpe

J.C. Auto Street Stocks: JASON FONTAINE, Kevin Knapp, Jim Lampman, James Thompson, Jonah Mutton, Billy Bleich Jr, Mike Greene, Kyle Pelrine, Rob Disher, Paul Reichel, Bryce Richardson, Roy Crawford

Qualifying Winners: Jonah Mutton, Jim Lampman

TC Decals Mini Stocks: JASON COUTU, Kyle Rothwell, Evan Curtis, Sam Iftody, Leroy Buscumb, Katie Cosco, Garnet Wilson, Brandon Iudiciani, Greg Wilson, Chris Storm, Teeple

Qualifying Winners: Kyle Rothwell, Evan Curtis

Mike Knapp Ford Pro 4 Trucks: FRANK PERRY, Danny Wurster, Taylor Vanderzanden, Craig Vlasic, Adam Nicholls, Andy Imbeault, Mike Toovey, Jeff Aube, Sam Pennacchio, Colton Ledingham, Jamie Ayers

Qualifying Winners: Sam Pennacchio, Mike Toovey

OFFICIAL RESULTS 7-6-14

PC Works DIRTcar Sportsman (UNOFFICIAL PENDING TECH):  CHRIS BELLAMY, Austin Wood, Cody McPherson, Gary Lindberg, James Michael Friesen, Brad Rouse, Jordan Cosco, Matt Sharpe, AJ Lewis, Jeff Armstrong, Darrell Farraway, Adam Leslie, Gord McIntosh, Billy Hogue, Joey Mastrioanni, Tyler Puchalski, Ray Hockridge, Ryan Turner, Adam Hilton

Qualifying Winners: Matt Sharpe, Cody McPherson, Brad Rouse

Cosco Haulage RUSH Late Models: ROB LEDINGHAM, Rob Pietz, Paul Grigsby, Jeff Dayman, Ken Winfield, Jorden Peters, Tim Gillespie, Bill Gill, Luke Carleton

Qualifying Winner: Rob Pietz

Vintage Cars: RICK ST. PIERRE, Tim Zack, Mark Shadwell, Al Harju, Conrad Baker, Jay Liverance, Gordie Edwards, Duane Van Alstine, Kevin Reichel

Qualifying Winner: Tim Zack

J.C. Auto Street Stocks: KYLE PELRINE, Jim Lampman, Jason Fontaine, Kevin Knapp, James Thompson, Bill Bleich Jr, Bryce Richardson, Paul Reichel, Mike Greene, Doug Crawford and Jim Gracey

Qualifying Winners: Kevin Knapp, Kyle Pelrine

TC Decals Mini Stocks: BRANDON IUDICIANI, Garnet Wilson, Jason Coutu, Evan Curtis, Greg Wilson, Sam Iftody, Chris Laskey, Katie Cosco, Dave Larocque, Baden Curtis, Teeple, Olivier Larocque

Qualifying Winners: Chris Laskey, Evan Curtis

Mike Knapp Ford Pro 4 Trucks: SAM PENNACCHIO, Taylor Vanderzanden, Colton Ledingham, Craig Vlasic, Mike Toovey, Frank Perry, Danny Wurster, Jeff Aube, Jamie Ayers, Rick Book, Andy Imbeault

Qualifying Winners: Sam Pennacchio, Colton Ledingham

 

OFFICIAL RESULTS 7-1-14

358 Modified Super DIRTcar Series: ERICK RUDOLPH, Mat Williamson, Pete Bicknell, Chad Brachmann, Mike Bowman, Ryan Susice, Todd Gordon, Mario Clair, Lance Willix II, Tyler McPherson, Ryan Arbuthnot, Chris Steele, Scott Wood, Carey Terrance, Robbie Krull, Tommy Flannigan, Chad Chevalier, Randy Chrysler, Shayne Pierce, Larry Lampman Jr, Dave Flannigan, Bill Bleich Sr and Rick Hoctor

Qualifying Winners: Mike Bowman, Erick Rudolph, Mat Williamson

J.C. Auto Street Stocks: BILLY BLIECH JR, Chris Crawford, James Thompson, Black Bomberry, Zack Sam, Roy Crawford, Billy Hogue, Marcel Beauregard, Bryce Richardson, Jordan FiddlerDisqualified: Jason Fontaine and Kyle Pelrine

Qualifying Winners: Bill Bleich Jr, Billy Hogue

TC Decals Mini Stocks: TYLER LAFANTAISIE, Evan Curtis, Leroy Buscumb, Sam Iftody, Brandon Iudiciani, Chris Laskey, Jason Coutu, Kyle Hanes, Garnet Wilson, Greg Wilson, Olivier Larocque, Kyle Rothwell, Chris Storm, Brandon Boychuck, Katie Cosco.

Qualifying Winners: Tyler Lafantaisie, Sam Iftody

 

OFFICIAL RESULTS 6-29-14

PC Works DIRTcar Sportsman: GARY LINDBERG, BJ Willard, Brad Rouse, Austin Wood, Cody McPherson, Matt Sharpe, Ryan Turner, Adam Hilton, Jeff Armstrong, Adam Leslie, Gord McIntosh, Chris Bellamy, AJ Lewis, Joey Mastrioanni, Jason Moore, Jordan Cosco, Darrell Farraway, Brian Schmidt, Ray Hockridge, Chad Brown and Tyler Puchalski

Qualifying Winners: Austin Wood, Brad Rouse, Gary Lindberg

Cosco Haulage RUSH Late Models: JORDEN PETERS, Rob Pietz, Paul Grigsby, Jeff Dayman, Tim Gillespie, Bill Gill, Ken Winfield and Rob Ledingham

Qualifying Winner: Rob Pietz

J.C. Auto Street Stocks: BILL BLEICH JR, Chris Crawford, Bryce Richardson, Jim Lampman, Jason Fontaine, James Thompson, Jordan Fidler, Kyle Pelrine, Marcel Beauregard, Mike Greene, Roy Crawford, Paul Reichel and Mason Smith

Qualifying Winners: Paul Reichel, Bill Bleich Jr

TC Decals Mini Stocks: KYLE ROTHWELL, Evan Curtis, Jason Coutu, Garnet Wilson, Katie Cosco, Greg Wilson, Chris Laskey, Sam Iftody, Kourtney Kocarik, Olivier Larocque, and Brandon Iudiciani

Qualifying Winners: Kyle Rothwell, Jason Coutu

Mike Knapp Ford Pro 4 Trucks: HILARY HAEGENS, Craig Vlasic, Sam Pennacchio, Frank Perry, Andy Imbeault, Danny Wurster, Colton Ledingham, Kevin Aube, Taylor Vanderzanden, Jamie Ayers, Mike Toovey, Jeff Aube and Adam Nichols

Qualifying Winners: Hilary Haegens, Craig Vlasic

 

OFFICIAL RESULTS 6-22-14

PC Works DIRTcar Sportsman: CODY MCPHERSON, Brad Rouse, Austin Wood, Gary Lindberg, Joey Mastrioanni, Adam Hilton, Darrell Farraway, Jason Moore, Ryan Turner, Jeff Armstrong, AJ Lewis, Matt Sharpe, Chris Bellamy, Gord McIntosh, Tyler Puchalski, Adam Leslie, Chad Brown, Jordan Cosco, James Henry, Ray Hockridge

Qualifying Winners: Darrell Farraway, Gary Lindberg, Brad Rouse

 

TUSA Mod Lites: JAMIE GILBERT, Jeff May, Derek Wagner, Paul Klager, Jessie Hudson, Dean Pronovost, Evan Leonard, Rob Meisener, Chris Watson, Marty DeMoel, Ray Sliter Jr, Dylan Davidson, and Josh Sliter

Qualifying Winners: Josh Sliter, Derek Wagner

 

Cosco Haulage RUSH Late Models: CHAD RUHLMAN, Paul Grigsby, Dennis Lunger Jr, Zach Carley, Rob Pietz, Jorden Peters, Jeff Dayman, Rob Ledingham, Tim Gillespie, Bill Gill, Ken Winfield and Ed Carley

Qualifying Winners: Dennis Lunger Jr, Paul Grigsby

 

J.C. Auto Street Stocks: LEE WINGER, Bill Bleich Jr, Paul Reichel, Jim Lampman, Kyle Pelrine, Chris Crawford, Bryce Richardson, Dave Susick, Rob Disher, Mike Greene, Mason Smith, James Thompson, Jason Fontaine, Roy Crawford  and Jordan Fidler

Qualifying Winners: Jason Fontaine, Bill Bleich Jr

 

TC Decals Mini Stocks: JASON COUTU, Sam Iftody, Brandon Iudiciani, Greg Wilson, Garnet Wilson, Chris Laskey, Katie Cosco, Evan Curtis, Brandon Boychuck, Kyle Rothwell, Chris Storm, Teeple

Qualifying Winners: Chris Laskey, Kyle Rothwell

 

Mike Knapp Ford Pro 4 Trucks: CRAIG VLASIC, Taylor Vanderzanden, Andy Imbeault, Sam Pennacchio, Rick Book, Danny Wurster, Jeff Aube, Frank Perry, Adam Nichols, Jamie Ayers, Colton Ledingham, Terry Ronning

Qualifying Winners: Taylor Vanderzanden, Sam Pennacchio

 

OFFICIAL RESULTS 6-15-14

Southern Ontario Sprints: CHRIS STEELE, Glen Styres, Brad Malloy, Mitch Brown, Cory Turner, Jamie Turner, Chris Jones, Justin Martin, Sean Sliter, Bob Crawford, Warren Mahoney, John Burbridge, Stan Zanchin, Keith Dempster, Jason Martin, Scott Sherk, Frank Baranowski, Mike Ferrell, Charlie Sandercock, Chris Durand and Brad Lodge

Qualifying Winners: John Burbridge, Chris Jones, Keith Dempster

 

PC Works DIRTcar Sportsman: GARY LINDBERG, Jeff Armstrong, Darrell Farraway, Cody McPherson, Brad Rouse, Austin Wood, Ryan Turner, Matt Sharpe, Adam Leslie, Adam Hilton, Jordan Cosco, Brian Schmidt, AJ Lewis, Gord McIntosh, Joey Mastrioanni, Chad Brown, Tyler Puchalski, Ray Hockridge and Jay Mallory

Qualifying Winners: Gary Lindberg, Brad Rouse, Jeff Armstrong

 

Cosco Haulage RUSH Late Models: ZACH CARLEY, Ed Carley, Paul Grigsby, Luke Carleton, Jorden Peters, Rob Pietz, Rob Ledingham, Jeff Dayman, Bill Gill, Tim Gillespie and Ken Winfield

Qualifying Winners: Ed Carley, Paul Grigsby

 

J.C. Auto Street Stocks: UNOFFICIAL PENDING TECHNICAL REVIEW: JASON FONTAINE, Paul Reichel, Kyle Pelrine, Jim Lampman, Bryce Richardson, Mike Greene, Roy Crawford, Zack Sam, Jordan Fidler, James Thompson and Jim Gracey

Qualifying Winner: Jason Fontaine

 

TC Decals Mini Stocks: EVAN CURTIS, Leroy Buscumb, Jason Coutu, Garnet Wilson, Greg Wilson, Sam Iftody, Katie Cosco, Chris Laskey, Olivier Larocque, Chris Storm, Storm Racing Entry #1, Brandon Iudiciani and Kyle Rothwell

Qualifying Winners: Leroy Buscumb, Kyle Rothwell

 

Mike Knapp Ford Pro 4 Trucks: COLTON LEDINGHAM, Sam Pennacchio, Taylor Vanderzanden, Adam Nicholls, Frank Perry, Andy Imbeault, Danny Wurster, Rick Book, Craig Vlasic, Jamie Ayers and Jeff Aube

Qualifying Winners: Taylor Vanderzanden, Andy Imbeault

 

OFFICIAL RESULTS 6-1-14

Go Nuclear Late Model Tour: JOHN WATERS, Chad Ruhlman, Paul Grigsby, Charlie Sandercock, Dustin Waters, Brian Knowles, Adam Turner, Rob Ledingham, Rick Miller, Caley Weese, John Hill, Bill Holmes, Jeff Dayman, Phil Potts, David McDonald, Jason Knowles, AJ Kingsley, Dale Caswell, Jorden Peters, Luke Carleton, Brett Belden, Bill Gill Kyle Sopaz, Rob Pietz and Tim Gillespie  Did Not Qualify: Sean Beardsley, Greg Belyea, Brian Down, JJ Courcy, Ken Winfield, Corey Earl,

Qualifying Winners: Adam Turner, Brett Belden, Jorden Peters, Dustin Waters

B-Main Winner: Bill Holmes

PC Works DIRTcar Sportsman UNOFFICIAL FINISH: GARY LINDBERG, Cody McPherson, Darrell Farraway, Matt Sharpe, Ryan Turner, Jordan Cosco, Austin Wood, Jeff Armstrong, AJ Lewis, Joey Mastrioanni, Chad Brown, Gord McIntosh, Ray Hockridge, and Tyler Puchalski

Qualifying Winners: Jordan Cosco, Gary Lindberg

J.C. Auto Street Stocks: JAMES THOMPSON, Jason Fontaine, Chris Crawford, Bill Bleich Jr, Jim Lampman, Bryce Richardson, Kyle Pelrine, Paul Reichel, Mike Greene, Jordan Fidler, Doug Crawford and Marcel Beauregard

Qualifying Winners: Billy Bleich Jr, Kyle Pelrine

TC Decals Mini Stocks: KYLE ROTHWELL, Evan Curtis, Jason Coutu, Sam Iftody, Garnet Wilson, Brandon Iudiciani, Greg Wilson, Katie Cosco, Leroy Buscumb, Chris Laskey and Brandon Boychuck

Qualifying Winners: Leroy Buscumb, Kyle Rothwell

Mike Knapp Ford Pro 4 Trucks: SAM PENNACCHIO, Taylor Vanderzanden, Andy Imbeault, Kevin Aube, Adam Nicholls, Danny Wurster, Jeff Aube, Colton Ledingham, Craig Vlasic and Frank Perry

Qualifying Winners: Colton Ledingham, Sam Pennacchio

OFFICIAL RESULTS 5-25-14

PC Works DIRTcar Sportsman: BRAD ROUSE, Cody McPherson, Gary Lindberg, Austin Wood, Jordan Cosco, Adam Leslie, Jeff Armstrong, Adam Hilton, Joey Mastrioanni, Jason Moore, Gord McIntosh, Pat Sonnenberg, Matt Sharpe, Ryan Turner, Tyler Puchalski, Chad Brown, Kyle Tomaski, Darrell Farraway, Brian Schmidt and Derek Hodge

Qualifying Winners: Cody McPherson, Gary Lindberg, Jeff Armstrong

Cosco Haulage RUSH Late Models: ED CARLEY, Dennis Lunger Jr, Jorden Peters, Paul Grigsby, Rob Ledingham, Zach Carley, Garrett Stephans, Jeff Dayman, Tim Gillespie, Bill Gill, Billy Holmes, Ken Winfield, Mark Czuba, Rob Pietz and Luke Carleton

Qualifying Winners: Jeff Dayman, Dennis Lunger Jr

J.C. Auto Street Stocks: JASON FONTAINE, Bill Bleich Jr, Paul Reichel, Jim Lampman, Kyle Pelrine, Jordan Fidler, Mike Greene, Dave Susick, Roy Crawford, Ron Tuttle, Chris Schneider, Bryce Richardson, Dave Small and Marcel Beauregard

Qualifying  Winners: Jason Fontaine, Jim Lampman

Mike Knapp Ford Pro 4 Trucks: SAM PENNACCHIO, Colton Ledingham ,Danny Wurster, Hilary Haegens, Taylor Vanderzanden, Rick Book, Jeff Aube, Terry Ronning, Adam Nicholls, Jamie Ayers, Craig Vlasic

Qualifying Winner: Colton Ledingham

TC Decals Mini Stocks: EVAN CURTIS, Kyle Rothwell, Jason Coutu, Chris Laskey, Brandon Iudiciani, Sam Iftody, Greg Wilson, Garnet Wilson, Katie Cosco, Jeff Hill, Leroy Buscumb, Brandon Boychuck

Qualifying Winners: Sam Iftody, Evan Curtis

 

OFFICIAL RESULTS 5-18-14

Southern Ontario Sprints:MIKEY KRUCHKA, Glenn Styres, Paige, Polyak, Chris Steele, Chris Jones, Adam West, Todd Hoddick, Chris Durand, Jamie Turner, Brad Lodge, Keith Dempster, Shawn Sliter, Mitch Brown, Stan Zanchin, Cory Turner, Connor Mahoney, Jim Munsie, Darren Zumpe, Jeremy Hughes, Justin Martin, Jim Huppunen, John Burbridge, Jason Martin  Did Not Qualify: Mike Ferrell, Frank Baranowski and Warren Mahoney

Heat Winners: Jamie Turner, Glen Styres, Justin Martin

B-Main Winner: Jason Martin

 

PC Works DIRTcar Sportsman: ADAM LESLIE, Gary Lindberg, Cody McPherson, Brad Rouse, Matt Sharpe, Darrell Farraway, Jeff Armstrong, Jason Moore, Austin Wood, Adam Hilton, Gord McIntosh, AJ Lewis, Pat Sonnenberg, Jordan Cosco, Joey Mastrioanni, Tyler Puchalski, Tony Cowell, Kyle Tomaski, Chad Brown and Ryan Turner.

Heat Winners: Brad Rouse, Matt Sharpe, Gary Lindberg

 

J.C. Auto Street Stocks: JASON FONTAINE, Paul Reichel, Jim Lampman, James Thompson, Bryce Richardson, Kyle Pelrine, Wyatt VanWart, Mike Greene, Dave Susick, Jordan Fidler, Derek Liverance, Roy Crawford, Jamie Hycza, Mason Smith, Marcel Beauregard, Mike Miller Did Not Start: Billy Bleich Jr

Heat Winners: Kyle Pelrine, Jason Fontaine, Wyatt VanWart

 

Mike Knapp Ford Pro 4 Trucks: COLTON LEDINGHAM, Danny Wurster, Sam Pennacchio, Taylor Vanderzanden, Frank Perry, Craig Vlasic, Mike Toovey, Jeff Aube, Adam Nicholls Did Not Start: Rick Book and Terry Ronning

Heat Winner: Danny Wurster

 

TC Decals Mini Stocks: EVAN CURTIS, Dillan Sliter, Leroy Buscumb, Brandon Iudiciani, Chris Laskey, Greg Wilson, Garnet Wilson, Sam Iftody, Katie Cosco, Brandon Boychuck, Jason Coutu, Kyle Rothwell (DQ)

Heat Winners: Dillan Sliter, Leroy Buscumb

 

OFFICIAL RESULTS 5- 11-14

PC Works DIRTcar Sportsman: UNOFFICIAL PENDING TECH – GARY LINDBERG, Cody McPherson, Adam Leslie, Jason Moore, Jeff Armstrong, Darrell Farraway, Brad Rouse, Austin Wood, Jordan Cosco, Ryan Turner, Matt Sharpe, Derrick Hodge, AJ Lewis, Gord McIntosh, Brian Schmidt, Joey Mastrioanni, Derek Borkenhagen, Tyler Puchalski, Chris Bellamy, Chad Brown, Randy Chrysler Jr, Adam Hilton, Robert Baker and James Michael Friesen

Heat Winners: Jason Moore, Brad Rouse, Austin Wood

 

Cosco Haulage LTD RUSH Late Models: ED CARLEY, Paul Grigsby, Zack Carley, Rob Ledingham, Jorden Peters, Rob Pietz, Jeff Dayman, Tim Gillespie, Mark Czuba, Ken Winfield, Bill Gill and Luke Carleton

Heat Winners: Ed Carley, Rob Pietz

 

 

J.C. Auto Street Stocks: JAMES THOMPSON, Jason Fontaine, Paul Reichel, Bill Bleich Jr, Chris Crawford, Kyle Pelrine, Bryce Richardson, Mason Smith, Brian Lonneville, Jamie Hyzca, Dave Susick, Mike Greene, Ron Tuttle, Jim Lampman, Roy Crawford, Steve Robison, Jordan Fidler and Lee Winger

Heat Winners: Bryce Richardson, Chris Crawford

 

Mike Knapp Ford Pro 4 Trucks: SAM PENNACCHIO, Colton Ledingham, Danny Wurster, Frank Berry, Taylor Vanderzanden, Craig Vlasic, Adam Nicholls and Jeff Aube

Heat Winner: Colton Ledingham

 

TC Decals Mini Stocks: DILLAN SLITER, Kyle Rothwell, Evan Curtis, Sam Iftody, Brandon Iudiciani, Garnet Wilson, Greg Wilson, Jason Coutu, Katie Cosco, Leroy Buscumb, Chris Storm, Chris Laskey and Jeff Hill

Heat Winners: Chris Laskey, Dillan Sliter

 

Vintage Cars: TIM ZACK, Brian Page, Conrad Baker Gordie Edwards, Roy Rinne, Duane Van Alstine and Chic Voit Did Not Start: Rick St. Pierre and Jay Liverance

Heat Winner: Tim Zack

 

OFFICIAL RESULTS 5- 4-14

PC Works DIRTcar Sportsman: BRAD ROUSE, Gary Lindberg, Jeff Armstrong, Austin Wood, Cody McPherson, James Michael Friesen, Darrell Farraway, Adam Hilton, Adam Leslie, AJ Lewis, Boyd McTavish, Jason Moore, Ryan Turner, Jordan Cosco, Matt Sharpe, Pat Sonnenberg, Joey Mastrioanni, Gord MacIntosh, Tyler Puchalski, Derrick Hodge, Robert Baker

Heat Winners: Brad Rouse, Darrell Farraway, Gary Lindberg

 

Cosco Haulage LTD RUSH Late Models: DENNIS LUNGAR, Rob Ledingham, Jordan Peters, Zack Carley, Jeff Dayman, Luke Carleton, Paul Grigsby, Tim Gillespie, Ken Winfield, Garrett Stephens, Bill Holmes, Ed Carley, Mark Czuba, Bill Gill Did Not Start: Rob Pietz

Heat Winners: Zack Carley, Ed Carley

 

J.C. Auto Street Stocks: JASON FONTAINE, Chris Crawford, Jim Lampman, Billy Hogue, James Thompson, Paul Reichel, Bryce Richardson, Dave Small, Brad Sheehan, Billy Bliech Jr, Kyle Pelrine, Mike Greene, Alex Morris, Steve Robison, Mason Smith, Zack Sam, and Jordan Fidler Did Not Start: Roy Crawford

Heat Winners: Brad Sheehan, Billy Hogue, Billy Bleich Jr

 

Mike Knapp Ford Pro 4 Trucks: SAM PENNACCHIO, Danny Wurster, Colton Ledingham, Taylor Vanderzanden, Craig Vlasic, Adam Nicholls, and Jeff Aube

Heat Winner: Danny Wurster

 

 

TC Decals Mini Stocks: TYLER LAFANTAISIE, Dillan Sliter, Evan Curtis, Leroy Buscumb, Sam Iftody, Chris Laskey, Garnet Wilson, Kyle Rothwell, Brandon Iudiciani, Jason Coutu, Katie Cosco, Greg Wilson, Chris “Storm” Anderson

Heat Winners: Chris Laskey, Tyler Lafantaisie

Comments are closed.