Articles Comments

www.humberstonespeedway.com » 2013 Results

2013 Results

2013 Race Results

September 15/2013

J.C. Auto Street Stocks

LEE WINGER, Jason Fontaine, Paul Reichel, Shawn Wilson, James Thompson, Dave Small, Cory Turner, Bill Bleich Jr, Vince Fargnoli, Marcel Michaud, Mike Greene, Billy Hogue

Qualifying Winners: Shawn Wilson, Paul Reichel

Track Champion: James Thompson

Mike Knapp Ford Pro 4 Trucks

CRAIG VLASIC, Greg Haegens, Taylor Vanderzanden, Adam Nichols, Sam Pennacchio, Colton Ledingham, Hilary Haegens, Rick Book, Mike Toovey, Andy Imbeault. Did Not Start: Jamie Ayers, Danny Wurster

Feature from 9/1:

COLTON LEDINGHAM, Hilary Haegens, Andy Imbeault, Mike Toovey, Sam Pennacchio, Rick Book, Adam Nichols, Taylor Vanderzanden, Craig Vlasic, Greg Haegens, Danny Wurster, Jamie Ayers

Qualifying Winners: Andy Imbeault, Greg Haegens

Track Champion: Mike Toovey

Trackside Decals Mini Stocks

KYLE PELRINE, Evan Curtis, Leroy Buscumb, Tyler Lafantaisie, Kyle Rothwell, Garnet Wilson, Nate Monahan, Kurtis Wiley, Brandon Iudiciani, Greg Wilson, Chris Laskey, Kourtney Kocarik, Gabriel Attallah and Brandon Boychuck

Qualifying Winners: Leroy Buscumb, Nate Monahan

Track Champion: Kyle Pelrine

Frontier Auto Dismantlers Pure Stocks

SAM IFTODY, Brad Alward, Olivier Larocque, Kyle Tomaski, Marcel Beauregard Did Not Start: Dave Larocque, Brad Booker

Qualifying Winner: Sam Iftody

Feature from 9/1:

SAM IFTODY, Kyle Tomaski, Brad Alward, Olivier Larocque, Dave Larocque and Brad Booker

Non Winners Race Winner: Marcel Beauregard

Track Champion: Sam Iftody

 

September 8/2013

Cosco Haulage DIRTcar Sportsman

GARY LINDBERG, Cody McPherson, Greg Panunte, Austin Wood, Adam Leslie, Mathieu Desjardins, Brad Rouse, Jessica Power, Jason Moore, Jeff Armstrong, BJ Willard, Darrell Farraway, Joey Ladouceur, Jordan Cosco, Martin Pelletier, Louis Jackson, Rocky Thompson, Justin Sharp, Boyd MacTavish, Matt Sharpe, Gord McIntosh, Jenna David, Robert Delormier, Pat Sonnenberg, Adam Hilton, Rob Knapp,  James Michael Friesen, Derrick Hodge, Joey Mastrioanni and Chris Bellamy Did Not Qualify: Gordie Hermanson, Nick Cupolo, Chad Brown and Travis Miller

Qualifying Winners: Adam Leslie, Gary Lindberg, Mathieu Desjardins, Adam Hilton

Consolation Winners: Louis Jackson, Justin Sharp

Time Trials: Gary Lindberg 16.268 seconds (Fast Time)

J.C. Auto Street Stocks

BILLY HOGUE, Bill Bleich Jr, James Thompson, Paul Reichel, Cory Turner, Jason Fontaine, Lee Winger, Kevin Knapp, Paul Wichert, Shawn Wilson, Steve Robison, Marcel Michaud, Mike Greene, Roy Crawford, Bill Blanchard and Terry Ronning

Feature from 9/1: JAMES THOMPSON, Bill Bleich Jr, Cory Turner, Shawn Wilson, Paul Wichert, Terry Ronning, Mike Greene, Bill Blanchard, Steve Robison and Roy Crawford

Qualifying Heat from 9/1: Bill Bleich Jr

Qualifying Winners: Bill Bleich Jr, Paul Reichel

Mike Knapp Ford Pro 4 Trucks

SAM PENNACCHIO, Colton Ledingham, Hilary Haegens, Mike Toovey, Taylor Vanderzanden, Andy Imbeault, Danny Wurster, Greg Haegens, Craig Vlasic, Adam Nicholls, and Jamie Ayers

Qualifying Winners: Andy Imbeault, Hilary Haegens

Trackside Decals Mini Stocks

KYLE ROTHWELL, Tyler Lafantaisie, Kyle Pelrine, Rob Goulding, Aaron Wiley, Nate Monahan, Leroy Buscumb, Dave Small, Evan Curtis, Garnet Wilson, Bob Gill, Brandon Iudiciani, Greg Wilson, Kyle Haynes, Brandon Boychuck, Kortney Kocarik, Kurtis Wiley, Make Sadusek, Jocelyn Wiley,

Feature from 9/1: BRANDON IUDICIANI, Tyler Lafantaisie, Evan Curtis, Rob Goulding, Kyle Rothwell, Nate Monahan, Dave Small, Leroy Buscumb, Kurtis Wiley, Bob Gill, Jocelyn Wiley, Kyle Pelrine, Brandon Boychuck

Qualifying Winners: Rob Goulding, Garnet Wilson, Kyle Rothwell

Frontier Auto Dismantlers Pure Stocks

OLIVIER LAROCQUE, Brad Booker, Leroy Buscumb, Sam Iftody, Kyle Tomaski, Brad Alward and Marcel Beauregard

Qualifying Winner: Brad Booker

 

August 25/2013

DIRTcar Modifieds

ERICK RUDOLPH, Tommy Flannigan, Mat Williamson, Dale Planck, Todd Gordon, Chris Steele, Mike Bowman, Justin Wright, Chad Chevalier, Fred Carleton, Robbie Krull, Bill Bleich Sr, Tyler McPherson, Ken Winfield, Brian Page, Ray Bliss Jr

Qualifying Winners: Erick Rudolph, Ray Bliss Jr

2013 Overall Track Champion: Erick Rudolph

2013 Big Block Track Champion: Dale Planck

Cosco Haulage DIRTcar Sportsman

TRAVIS MILLER, Jordan Cosco, Cody McPherson, BJ Willard, Darrell Farraway, Jeff Armstrong, Austin Wood, Jason Moore, Gary Lindberg, Greg Panunte, Adam Leslie, Gord McIntosh, Matt Sharpe, Derrick Hodge, Mike VanOosten, Robert Baker, Brad Rouse, Brian Schmidt, Michael Bosse, Tyler Puchalski, Pat Sonnenberg, Gordie Hermanson, Joey Mastrioanni, Tony Cowell and Chad Brown

Qualifying Winners: Travis Miller, Brian Schmidt, Jeff Armstrong

J.C. Auto Street Stocks: (UNOFFICIAL UNTIL OFFICIAL REVIEW)

Paul Reichel, Lee Winger, Bill Bliech Jr, James Thompson, Cory Turner, Doug Crawford, Shawn Wilson, Mike Greene, Rick Champigny, Ryan Turner, Roy Crawford,  Jason Fontaine (DQ) Did Not Start : Vince Fargnoli

Qualifying Winners: Paul Reichel, Jason Fontaine

Mike Knapp Ford Pro 4 Trucks

ADAM NICHOLLS, Sam Pennacchio, Danny Wurster, Colton Ledingham, Andy Imbeault, Taylor Vanderzanden, Mike Toovey, Greg Haegens, Rick Book, Jamie Ayers, Hilary Haegens Did Not Start: Craig Vlasic

Qualifying Winners: Adam Nicholls, Colton Ledingham

Trackside Decals Mini Stocks

ROCCO CONTE, Kyle Pelrine, Garnet Wilson ,Brandon Iudiciani, Kurtis Wiley, Evan Curtis, Aaron Wiley, Katie Cosco, Kameron Kocarik, Dave Small, Greg Wilson, Kyle Rothwell, Tyler Lafantaisie, and Leroy Buscumb

Qualifying Winners: Greg Wilson, Kyle Pelrine

Frontier Auto Dismantlers Pure Stocks

OLIVIER LAROCQUE, Brad Alward, Kyle Tomaski, Brad Booker, Dave Larocque, Geoff Gingras and Sam Iftody

Qualifying Winner: Brad Booker

 

August 18/2013

DIRTcar Modifieds

DALE PLANCK, Erick Rudolph, Mike Bowman, Mat Williamson, Chris Steele, Bill Bleich Sr, Tommy Flannigan, Fred Carleton, Justin Wright, Robbie Krull, Chad Chevalier, Ray Bliss Jr, Tyler McPherson, Dennis Giancola, Ken Winfield. Shayne Pierce (DNS)

Qualifying Winners: Chad Chevalier, Mike Bowman

Cosco Haulage DIRTcar Sportsman

BJ WILLARD, Austin Wood, Gary Lindberg, Adam Leslie, Brad Rouse, Jeff Armstrong, Darrell Farraway, Jordan Cosco, Jason Moore, Greg Panunte, Matt Sharpe, Pat Sonnenberg, Brian Schmidt, Michael Bosse, Gord McIntosh, Joey Mastrioanni, Travis Miller, Chad Brown, Robert Baker, Tyler Puchalski, Cody McPherson and Chris Bellamy.

Qualifying Winners: Gary Lindberg, Jordan Cosco, Matt Sharpe

 

Peters Excavating UMP/DIRTcar Late Models

JORDEN PETERS, Paul Grigsby, Rob Pietz, Rob Ledingham, Billy Holmes, Tim Gillespie, Ken Winfield, Rick Baker, Mark Czuba, Jim Ferri

Qualifying Winner: Jorden Peters

 

Mike Knapp Ford Pro 4 Trucks

MIKE TOOVEY, Colton Ledingham, Taylor Vanderzanden, Sam Pennacchio, Danny Wurster, Andy Imbeault, Jamie Ayers, Hilary Haegens, Adam Nichols, Craig Vlasic, Greg Haegens (DQ)

Qualifying Winners: Colton Ledingham, Sam Pennacchio

 

Trackside Decals Mini Stocks

EVAN CURTIS, Tyler Lafantaisie, Rocco Conte, Kyle Rothwell, Dave Small, Kyle Pelrine, Kurtis Wiley, Garnet Wilson, Greg Wilson, Leroy Buscumb, Rodney Rutherford, Jocelyn Wiley, Katie Cosco, Brandon Boychuck, Kameron Kocarik, Brandon Iudiciani and Jason Coutu

Qualifying Winners: Brandon Iudiciani, Tyler Lafantaisie

 

Frontier Auto Dismantlers Pure Stocks

OLIVIER LAROCQUE, Kyle Tomaski, Brad Alward, Mason Smith, Dave Larocque, Sam Iftody, Marcel Beauregard, Brad Booker and Geoff Gingras

Qualifying Winner: Marcel Beauregard

 

August 11/2013

Cosco Haulage DIRTcar Sportsman

BJ WILLARD, Greg Panunte, Adam Leslie, Cody McPherson, Brad Rouse, Gary Lindberg, James Michael Friesen, Robert Baker, Jason Moore, Jeff Armstrong, Austin Wood, Chris Bellamy, Jordan Cosco, Pat Sonnenberg, Joey Mastrioanni, Matt Sharpe, Tyler Puchalski, Gord McIntosh, Mike Bosse, Chad Brown, Darrell Farraway, Derek Hodge, Travis Miller and Brian Schmidt

Qualifying Winners: Chris Bellamy, Robert Baker, Derrick Hodge

Peters Excavating UMP/DIRTcar Late Models

PAUL GRIGSBY, Bill Holmes, Rob Ledingham, Rob Pietz, Jorden Peters, Tim Gillespie,  Ken Winfield and Jim Ferri

Qualifying Winner: Paul Grigsby

Ontario Topless Sprint Cars

WARREN MAHONEY, Joe Irwin, Jesse Costa, Mike Stelter, Jon Banas, John Burbridge Jr, Paul Long, John Watson, Chris Durand, Stan Zanchin, Tommy Bliss, and Scott Sherk DNS: Gord Bennett and Dick Mahoney

Qualifying Winners: Stan Zanchin, Joe Irwin

J.C. Auto Street Stocks

LEE WINGER, Cory Turner, Ryan Turner, Paul Reichel, Bill Bleich Jr, Rob Wichert, Kevin Knapp, Steve Robison, Shawn Wilson, James Thompson, Ron Tuttle, Jason Fontaine, Mike Greene, Dave Bitner, Terry Ronning and Roy Crawford

Qualifying Winners: Lee Winger, Jason Fontaine

Mike Knapp Ford Pro 4 Trucks

TAYLOR VANDERZANDEN, Mike Toovey, Hilary Haegens, Colton Ledingham, Rick Book, Craig Vlasic, Greg Haegens, Danny Wurster, Sam Pennacchio, Andy Imbeault, Jamie Ayers and Adam Nicholls

Qualifying Winners: Adam Nicholls, Colton Ledingham

Trackside Decals Mini Stocks

KYLE ROTHWELL, Kyle Pelrine, Evan Curtis, Dave Small, Leroy Buscumb, Jeff Larment, Garnet Wilson, Greg Wilson, Brandon Iudiciani, Jocelyn Wiley, Chris Laskey, Nate Monahan, Katie Cosco, Kurtis Wiley, Jason Coutu and Tyler Lafantaisie

Qualifying Winners: Kyle Rothwell, Tyler Lafantaisie

Frontier Auto Dismantlers Pure Stocks

OLIVIER LAROCQUE, Mason Smith, Brad Alward, Sam Iftody, Kyle Tomaski, Marcel Beauregard, Dave Larocque, Geoff Gingras and Brad Booker

Qualifying Winners: Olivier Larocque, Brad Booker

 

August 4/2013

DIRTcar Modifieds

ERICK RUDOLPH, Mike Bowman, Mat Williamson, Dale Planck, Chad Brachmann, Fred Carleton, Robbie Krull, Tommy Flannigan, Chad Chevalier, Bill Bleich Sr, Justin Wright, Tyler McPherson, Kenny Winfield, Pete Cosco, Chris Steele, Ryan Susice, and Brett Clarke

Scramble Winner:  Mike Bowman

Qualifying Winners: Justin Wright, Chad Chevalier

Cosco Haulage DIRTcar Sportsman

GARY LINDBERG, BJ Willard, Cody McPherson, Justin Sharp, Greg Panunte, Adam Leslie, James Michael Friesen, Austin Wood, Darrell Farraway, Adam Hilton, AJ Lewis, Joey Mastrioanni, Brian Schmidt, Jeff Armstrong, Jason Moore, Robert Baker, Travis Miller, Matt Sharpe, Ron MacAuley, Derek Hodge, Michael Bosse, Gord McIntosh, Chris Bellamy and Brad Rouse  Did Not Qualify: Pat Sonnenberg, Chad Brown, Tony Cowell, Paul Williamson, Jordan Cosco

Scramble Winners: Cody McPherson, Brad Rouse

Qualifying Winners: Mike Bosse, Ray Hodge

Peters Excavating UMP/DIRTcar Late Models

ROB LEDINGHAM, Jorden Peters, Charlie Sandercock, Matt Vanderlinden, Paul Grigsby, Luke Carleton, Tim Gillespie, Kenny Winfield, Rob Pietz, Dean Ferri, Paul Reichel, Rick Baker and Mark Czuba

Scramble Winner: Rob Ledingham

Qualifying Winner: Charlie Sandercock

J.C. Auto Street Stocks

JAMES THOMPSON, Ryan Turner, Brad Sheehan, Lee Winger, Jason Fontaine, Kevin Knapp, Paul Reichel, Steve Robison, Jake Brown, Bryce Richardson, Rob Disher, Bill Bleich Jr, Rob Wichert, Shawn Wilson, Marcel Michauld, Chris Duchesne, Vince Fargnoli, Terry Ronning, Doug Crawford, Cory Turner, Rob Murray, John Babion, Dale Gyokery, and Mike Greene Did Not Qualify: Rick Moreash, Robbie General

Scramble Winners: Ryan Turner, Jason Fontaine

Qualifying Winners: Brad Sheehan, Steve Robison

Mike Knapp Ford Pro 4 Trucks

SAM PENNACCHIO, Hilary Haegens, Taylor Vanderzanden, Mike Toovey, Greg Haegens, Rick Book, Andy Imbeault, Adam Nichols, Danny Wurster, Colton Ledingham, Jamie Ayers and Craig Vlasic

Scramble Winner:  Hilary Haegens

Qualifying Winner: Colton Ledingham

Trackside Decals Mini Stocks

TYLER LAFANTAISIE, Evan Curtis, Rob Goulding, Rob Overholt, Kyle Rothwell, Kyle Pelrine, Dave Small, Dillan Sliter, Chris Laskey, Kurtis Wiley, Leroy Buscumb, Dan Erskine, Greg Wilson, Jocelyn Wiley, Nate Monahan, Garnet Wilson, Chris Sheppard, Kameron Kocarik, Katie Cosco, Baden Curtis, Brandon Janssens, Brandon Iudiciani, Brandon Boychuck and Bob Gill Did Not Qualify: Riley Greer, Jon Janssens, Jade Pelletier

Scramble Winners: Rob Goulding, Tyler Lafantaisie

Qualifying Winners: Brandon Janssens, Nate Monahan

Frontier Auto Dismantlers Pure Stocks

KYLE TOMASKI, Sam Iftody, Brad Alward, Marcel Beauregard, Olivier Larocque, Mason Smith, Geoff Gingras, Billy Smith, Chris “Stormin” Anderson, Brad Booker and Dave Larocque

Scramble Winner: Marcel Beauregard

Qualifying Winner: Mason Smith

 

July 28/2013

Cosco Haulage DIRTcar Sportsman

GARY LINDBERG, Greg Panunte, Adam Leslie, Brad Rouse, Cody McPherson, BJ Willard, Darrell Farraway, Robert Baker, Joey Mastrioanni, Austin Wood, Jeff Armstrong, Brian Schmidt, Gord McIntosh, Mike Bosse, Derek Hodge, Chad Brown, Jordan Cosco, Chris Bellamy, Matt Sharpe, Adam Hilton, Travis Miller,  James Michael Friesen, Tyler Puchalski and Pat Sonnenberg  Did Not Qualify: Tony Cowell, Paul Cunningham, Ron MacAuley

Qualifying Winners: Cody McPherson, Jordan Cosco, Matt Sharpe, Robert Baker

Consolation Winner: Travis Miller

Peters Excavating UMP/DIRTcar Late Models

ROB PIETZ, Rob Ledingham, Paul Grigsby, Tim Gillespie, Ken Winfield, Mark Czuba, Adam Ferri, Jorden Peters (DQ)

Qualifying Winner: Rob Pietz

J.C. Auto Street Stocks

RYAN TURNER, Cory Turner, Jason Fontaine, James Thompson, Lee Winger, Paul Reichel, Vince Fargnoli, Shawn Wilson, Mike Greene, Steve Robison, Doug Crawford, Terry Ronning, Matt Bartlet and Jim Lampman

Qualifying Winners: Paul Reichel, Jim Lampman

Mike Knapp Ford Pro 4 Trucks

GREG HAEGENS, Sam Pennacchio, Danny Wurster, Hilary Haegens, Andy Imbeault, Mike Toovey, Colton Ledingham, Jaimie Ayers, Taylor Vanderzanden, Adam Nichols, Craig Vlasic

Qualifying Winner: Sam Pennacchio

Trackside Decals Mini Stocks

TYLER LAFANTAISIE, Dave Small, Kyle Pelrine, Kyle Rothwell, Jason Coutu, Brandon Iudiciani, Garnett Wilson, Greg Wilson, Kevin Conley, Chris Sheppard, Kurtis Wiley, Nate Monahan, Kam Kocarik, Katie Cosco, Gabriel Attallah, Evan Curtis, Brandon Boychuck and Leroy Buscumb DNS: Dillan Sliter

Qualifying Winners: Dave Small, Kyle Pelrine

Frontier Auto Dismantlers Pure Stocks

SAM IFTODY, Kyle Tomaski, Dale Larocque, Bill Smith, Marcel Beauregard, Brad Alward, Olivier Larocque and Mason Smith

Qualifying Winner: Olivier Larocque

 

July 21/2013

DIRTcar Modifieds

ERICK RUDOLPH, Mat Williamson, Ryan Susice, Mike Bowman, Randy Chrysler, Chad Chevalier, Fred Carleton, Tommy Flannigan, Tom Gordon, Bill Bleich Sr, Robbie Krull, Pete Cosco, Cody McPherson, Ken Winfield, Brett Clarke, Bill Bleich Jr, Chris Steele, Dale Planck and John Smith

Qualifying Winners: Erick Rudolph, Chad Chevalier, Mat Williamson

Peters Excavating UMP/DIRTcar Late Models

PAUL GRIGSBY, Jorden Peters, Rob Pietz, Adam Ferri, Tim Gillespie, Ken Winfield, Mark Czuba, Rob Ledingham

Qualifying Winner: Paul Grigsby

J.C. Auto Street Stocks

JASON FONTAINE, Kevin Knapp, James Thompson, Ryan Turner, Paul Reichel, Alex Morris, Billy Hogue, Robbie Wichert, Mike Greene, Rob Disher, Terry Ronning, Ron Tuttle, Doug Crawford, Lee Winger, Roy Crawford, Rick Moreash, Marcel Michaud, Cory Turner, Steve Robison, and Dale Gyokery

Qualifying Winners: James Thompson, Rob Disher, Ryan Turner

Vintage Cars

TIM ZACK, Rick St. Pierre, Al Harju, Gordie Edwards, Cory Sawyer, Lawry Siemans, Daryl Bray, Jim Atkinson, Pat Sonnenberg, Chic Voit and Conrad Baker

Qualifying Winners: Rick St Pierre

Trackside Decals Mini Stocks

LEROY BUSCUMB, Kyle Pelrine, Evan Curtis, Tyler Lafantaisie, Kyle Rothwell, Dave Small, Garnet Wilson, Greg Wilson, Nate Monahan, Brandon Iudiciani, Kurtis Wiley, Kameron Kocarik, Katie Cosco and Dillan Sliter

Qualifying Winners: Nate Monahan, Leroy Buscumb

Frontier Auto Dismantlers Pure Stocks

SAM IFTODY, Kyle Tomaski, Brad Booker, Olivier Larocque, Mason Smith, Brad Alward, Billy Smith, Chris “Storm” Anderson, Geoff Gingras and Marcel Beauregard

Qualifying Winner: Brad Booker

 

July 14/2013

Cosco Haulage DIRTcar Sportsman

GARY LINDBERG, Brad Rouse, Darrell Farraway, Greg Panunte, Cody McPherson, Adam Leslie, Austin Wood, Adam Hilton, Jeff Armstrong, Travis Miller, Joey Mastrioanni, Robert Baker, Matt Sharpe, BJ Willard, Derek Hodge, Gord McIntosh, Ron MacAuley, Chad Brown, Tyler Puchalski, Brian Schmidt, Jordan Cosco and Chris Bellamy

Qualifying Winners: Brad Rouse, Gary Lindberg, Jeff Armstrong, Darrell Farraway

Peters Excavating UMP/DIRTcar Late Models

ROB LEDINGHAM, Jorden Peters, Rob Pietz, Tim Gillespie, Paul Grigsby, Mark Czuba, Ken Winfield, Bill Gill and Darren Peters

Qualifying Winner: Rob Ledingham

TUSA Mr. Dirt Modified Lites

DAN FERGUSON, Paul Klager, Derek Wagner, Josh Sliter, Tim Anderson, Jeff May, Ray Koabel, Jason Corliss, Dylan Davidson, Ray Lemieux, Evan Leonard

Qualifying Winners: Paul Klager, Josh Sliter

Vintage Cars

TIM ZACK (Modified), Rick St. Pierre, Al Harju, Chris Ketch, Gordie Edwards (Sportsman), Lawry Siemans, Conrad Baker, Daryl Bray, Alan Byerly, Mark Shadwell, and Jim Atkinson

Qualifying Winners: Conrad Baker, Tim Zack

Mike Knapp Ford Pro 4 Trucks

HILARY HAEGENS, Mike Toovey, Andy Imbeault, Greg Haegens, Craig Vlasic, Sam Pennacchio, Colton Ledingham, Danny Wurster, Taylor Vanderzanden, Adam Nichols, Tony Berradocco, Jamie Ayers and Adam Williams

Qualifying Winners:  Greg Haegens, Hilary Haegens

Frontier Auto Dismantlers Pure Stocks

SAM IFTODY, Marcel Beauregard, Brad Alward, Brad Booker, Kyle Tomaski, Nate Monahan, Olivier Larocque, Mason Smith, and Jeremy Cooper

Qualifying Winner: Brad Booker

 

July 7/2013

DIRTcar Modifieds

DALE PLANCK, Erick Rudolph, Tommy Flannigan, Todd Gordon, Mat Williamson, Chad Chevalier, Tyler McPherson, Chris Steele, Lance Willix II, Fred Carleton, Scott Wood, Ken Winfield, Robbie Krull and Bill Bleich Sr

Heat Winners: Robbie Krull, Dale Planck

Cosco Haulage DIRTcar Sportsman

CODY MCPHERSON, Austin Wood, Greg Panunte, Justin Sharpe, Adam Hilton, BJ Willard, Gary Lindberg, Joey Mastrioanni, Jeff Leggett, Brian Schmidt, Gord McIntosh, Darrell Farraway, Robert Baker, Jordan Cosco, Ron MacAuley, Adam Leslie, Tyler Puchalski, Derek Hodge, Chad Brown, Brad Rouse, Chris Bellamy, Travis Miller, Matt Sharpe, and Jeff Armstrong  Did Not Qualify: Ed Brand, Ray Hockridge

Heat Winners: Greg Panunte, Brian Schmidt, Jordan Cosco, Jeff Armstrong

Consolation Winner: Jeff Leggett

J.C. Auto Street Stocks

JASON FONTAINE, Lee Winger, Cory Turner, James Thompson, Mike Greene, Vince Fargnoli, Doug Crawford, John Cichockki, Paul Reichel

Heat Winner: Jason Fontaine

Mike Knapp Ford Pro 4 Trucks

COLTON LEDINGHAM, Mike Toovey, Hilary Haegens, Taylor Vanderzanden, Greg Haegens, Danny Wurster, Adam Nichols, Sam Pennacchio, Kyle Tomaski, Rick Book and Andy Imbeault

Heat Winners:  Hilary Haegens, Andy Imbeault

Trackside Decals Mini Stocks

KYLE PELRINE, Evan Curtis, Kyle Rothwell, Brandon Iudiciani, Sam Iftody, Kurtis Wiley, Nate Monahan, Leroy Buscumb, Dave Small, Greg Wilson, Brandon Boychuck, Tyler Lafantaisie and Katie Cosco

Heat Winners: Tyler Lafantaisie, Kyle Pelrine

 

June 30/2013

Lucas Oil Presents the Empire Super Sprints

PAUL KINNEY, Matt Tanner, Steve Poirier, Chris Jones, Chuck Hebing, Lance Yonge, Michael Parent, Chris Steele, Jamie Collard, Kevin Ward Jr, Tom Huppunen, Dylan Swiernik, Glenn Styres, Jim Huppunen, Jeff Cook, Keith Dempster, Chris Durand, Travis Cunningham, Mitch Brown, Joe Trenca, Patrick Vigneault, Jamie Turner, Derek Jonathan and Mike Skelter  Failed to Qualify: Jason Barney, Jesse Costa, Havard Daniels, Jeremy Hughes, Brad Knab, Kyle Moffit, and Stan Zanchin

Qualifying Event Winners: Paul Kinney, Michael Parent, Glenn Styres

Dash Winner: Dylan Swiernik

B-Main Winner: Keith Dempster

 

J.C. Auto Street Stocks

LEE WINGER, James Thompson, Jason Fontaine, Kevin Knapp, Mike Greene, Jim Lampman, Bryce Richardson, Cory Turner, Billy Hogue, Rob Disher, Murray Nichols, Doug Crawford, Nick Liverance, Dale Gyokery, Paul Reichel, Alex Morris, John Babion and Rick Moreash   Did Not Start: Ryan Turner

Heat Winners: Jim Lampman, James Thompson, Lee Winger

 

Mike Knapp Ford Pro 4 Trucks

DANNY WURSTER, Andy Imbeault, Greg Haegens, Sam Pennacchio, Mike Toovey, Colton Ledingham, Craig Vlasic, Rick Book, Jamie Ayers, Taylor Vanderzanden, Hilary Haegens,  Kyle Tomaski (Disqualified)

Heat Winners:  Andy Imbeault, Sam Pennacchio

 

Trackside Decals Mini Stocks

DYLAN SLITER, Evan Curtis, Kyle Pelrine, Tyler Lafantaisie, Greg Wilson, Kyle Rothwell, Garnet Wilson, Jeff Hill, Dave Small, John Janssens, Brandon Iudiciani, Nate Monahan, Brittani Myers, Katie Cosco, Jamie Goudge, Leroy Buscumb, Kurtis Wiley, Jade Pelletier, and Jason Coutu

Heat Winners: Greg Wilson, Kyle Pelrine, Evan Curtis

 

Frontier Auto Dismantler Pure Stocks

SAM IFTODY, Kyle Tomaski, Brad Alward, Chris Anderson, Olivier Larocque, Bill Smith, Brad Booker, Geoff Gingras, Roy Crawford, Marcel Beauregard, and Mason Smith

Heat Winner: Roy Crawford

June 23 / 2013

DIRTcar Modifieds

DALE PLANCK, Erick Rudolph, Tommy Flannigan, Chris Steele, Fred Carleton, Scott Wood, Mat Williamson, Chad Chevalier, Robbie Krull, Bill Bleich Sr, Shayne Pierce, Justin Wright, Bill Bleich Jr, Lance Willix II, Ken Winfield, Ryan Susice, and Mike Bowman Did Not Start: Tyler McPherson

Heat Winners: Mat Williamson, Mike Bowman, Tommy Flannigan

Cosco Haulage DIRTcar Sportsman

AUSTIN WOOD, Adam Leslie, Dave Flannigan Jr, BJ Willard, Gary Lindberg, Brad Rouse, Joey Mastrioanni, Darrell Farraway, Cody McPherson, Greg Panunte, Adam Hilton, Jeff Armstrong, Jordan Cosco, Ron MacAuley, Travis Miller, Robert Baker, Matt Sharpe, Derek Hodge, Brian Schmidt, Chad Brown, Chris Bellamy, Ed Brand, Dan Miller, Gord McIntosh and Pat Sonnenberg

Heat Winners: Matt Sharpe, BJ Willard, Jeff Armstrong, Austin Wood

Peters Excavating UMP/DIRTcar Late Models

DARREN PETERS, Luke Carleton, Ken Winfield, Mark Czuba, Rob Pietz, Bill Gill, Rick Baker, Rob Ledingham (DQ)

Heat Winner: Rob Ledingham

Vintage Cars

RICK ST PIERRE, Brian Page, Conrad Baker, Al Harju, Gordie Edwards, car #4, Bill Harju, Daryl Bray, Mark Shadwell, Lawry Siemans, Tim Zack and Dave Charczuk

Heat Winner: Rick St. Pierre

Trackside Decals Mini Stocks

BRANDON Iudiciani, Evan Curtis, Tyler Lafantaisie, Dave Small, Kyle Pelrine, Greg Wilson, Kurtis Wiley, Garnet Wilson, Jason Coutu, Nate Monahan, Leroy Buscumb, Katie Cosco, and Kyle Rothwell (DQ)

Heat Winners: Brandon Iudiciani, Tyler Lafantaisie

Frontier Auto Dismantler Pure Stocks

SAM IFTODY, Olivier Larocque, Marcel Beauregard, Mason Smith, Kyle Tomaski, Brad Alward, Billy Smith, Brad Booker, Geoff Gingras, Roy Crawford and Chris Anderson

Heat Winners: Brad Booker and Kyle Tomaski

 

June 9 / 2013

 

DIRTcar Modifieds

 

MIKE BOWMAN, Ryan Susice, Chad Brachmann, Chris Steele, Erick Rudolph, Fred Carleton, Scott Wood, Jeff McGinnis, Mat Williamson, Bill Bleich, Robbie Krull, Justin Wright, Tyler McPherson, Tommy Flannigan, Shayne Pierce, George Bosse, Kenny Winfield, Lance Willix II, and Chad Chevallier

 

Heat Winners: Ryan Susice, Mat Williamson, Scott Wood

 

Cosco Haulage DIRTcar Sportsman

 

TRAVIS MILLER, Cody McPherson, Dave Flannigan, Brad Rouse, Greg Panunte, BJ Willard, Gary Lindberg, Brian Schmidt, Jeff Leggett, Jeff Armstrong, Robert Baker, Adam Hilton, Austin Wood, Darrell Farraway, Adam Leslie, Matt Sharpe, Jordan Cosco, Gord McIntosh, Ron MacAuley, Joey Mastrioanni, Chris Bellamy, Paul Cunningham, Greg Rauscher and Pat Sonnenberg. Failed to Qualify: Nick Cupolo, Ray Hockridge, Gordon Hermanson

 

Heat Winners:  Cody McPherson, Brian Schmidt, Brad Rouse, Jordan Cosco

 

Consolation Winner: Jeff Leggett

 

Peters Excavating UMP/DIRTcar Late Models

 

JORDAN PETERS, Tim Gillespie, Paul Grigsby, Zack Carley, Bill Holmes, Garrett Stephens, Rob Ledingham, Bill Gill, Mark Czuba, Ken Winfield and Dean Ferri

 

Heat Winners: Bill Holmes, Jorden Peters

 

J.C. Auto Street Stocks

 

LEE WINGER, Kevin Knapp, Cory Turner, Jason Fontaine, Ryan Turner, James Thompson, Jim Lampman, Alex Morris, Mike Greene, John Babion, Ron Tuttle, Billy Hogue, Doug Crawford, Terry Ronning and Rick Moreash Jr.

Heat Winners: Jim Lampman, Jason Fontaine

 

Mike Knapp Ford Pro 4 Trucks

 

SAM PENNACCHIO, Mike Toovey, Colton Ledingham, Adam Nicholls, Taylor Vanderzanden, Hilary Haegens, Greg Haegens, Andy Imbeault, Danny Wurster, Rick Book, Jamie Ayers, Adam Williams and Craig Vlasic

 

Heat Winners: Adam Nicholls and Rick Book

 

Frontier Auto Dismantler Pure Stocks

 

SAM IFTODY, Kyle Tomaski, Brad Booker, Brad Alward, Mason Smith, Roy Crawford, Olivier Larocque, Marcel Beauregard, and Jeremy Cooper. Did Not Start: Billy Smith

 

Heat Winners: Marcel Beauregard, Kyle Tomaski

 

 

 

June 2 / 2013

Cosco Haulage DIRTcar Sportsman

GARY LINDBERG, Greg Panunte, Brad Rouse, Cody McPherson, Darrell Farraway, Matt Sharpe, BJ Willard, Adam Leslie, Robert Baker, Austin Wood, Dave Flannigan Jr, Jeff Armstrong, Jason Moore, Ron MacAuley, Dan Miller, Joey Mastrioanni, Jordan Cosco, Travis Miller, Brian Schmidt, Chris Bellamy, Derrick Hodge, Pat Sonnenberg, Gord McIntosh and Ray Hockridge  DNQ: Ed Brand

Heat Winners:  Brad Rouse, Dan Miller, and Robert Baker

Consolation Winner: Brian Schmidt

Peters Excavating UMP/DIRTcar Late Models

PAUL GRIGSBY, Jorden Peters, Dean Ferri, Garrett Stephens, Kenny Winfield, Tim Gillespie, Rob Ledingham, Rob Pietz, Bill Holmes, Bill Gill, Mark Czuba and Zack Carley

Heat Winners: Zack Carley and Garrett Stephens

J.C. Auto Street Stocks

KEVIN KNAPP, James Thompson, Cory Turner, Lee Winger, Alex Morris, Jim Lampman, Ryan Turner, Terry Ronning, Mike Greene, Kameron Kocarik, Bryce Richardson, Jack Myers, Derek Miller, John Babion, Doug Crawford, Jason Fontaine, Paul Reichel and Dave Reece DNS: Robbie General

Heat Winners: Jim Lampman, Jason Fontaine and Kevin Knapp

Mike Knapp Ford Pro 4 Trucks

GREG HAEGENS, Taylor Vanderzanden, Mike Toovey, Danny Wurster, Craig Vlasic, Jamie Ayers, Adam Nicholls, Andy Imbeault, Sam Pennacchio, Hilary Haegens and Colton Ledingham

Heat Winner: Adam Nicholls

Trackside Decals Mini Stocks

EVAN CURTIS, Tyler Lafantaisie, Kyle Pelrine, Dave Small, Garnet Wilson ,Greg Wilson, Brandon Iudiciani, Leroy Buscumb, Jason Coutu, Nate Monahan, Kurtis Wiley, Katie Cosco, Brandon Boychuck, Kyle Rothwell and Bob Gill

Heat Winners: Greg Wilson and Dave Small

Frontier Auto Dismantler Pure Stocks

OLIVIER LAROCQUE, Sam Iftody, Mason Smith, Kyle Tomaski, Brad Booker, Geoff Gingras, Jeremy Cooper, Brad Alward, Chris Anderson, Marcel Beauregard, Roy Crawford and Bill Smith

Heat Winners: Roy Crawford and Sam Iftody

 

May 26/2013

DIRTcar Modifieds

ERICK RUDUOLPH, Mat Williamson, Robbie Krull, Chris Steele, Justin Wright, Chad Chevalier, Bill Bleich Sr, Tommy Flannigan and Kenny Winfield

Heat Winner: Chris Steele

TUSA Mr. Dirt Modified Lite Tour

JOSH SLITER, Jeff May, Paul Klager, Derek Wagner, Dan Ferguson, Dan Kviring, Dylan Davidson, Ray Sliter Jr, Evan Leonard, Tim Anderson, Dan Reif, Brad Reif, Dean Pronovost, Tim Reif and Jason Corless

Heat Winners:  Derek Wagner, Josh Sliter

J.C. Auto Street Stocks

JAMES THOMPSON, Jason Fontaine, Cory Turner, Lee Winger, Alex Morris, Paul Reichel, Terry Ronning, Ryan Turner, Jim Lampman, Doug Crawford, John Babion, Chris Duchesne and Mike Greene

Heat Winners: Jim Lampman, Paul Reichel

Mike Knapp Ford Pro 4 Trucks

TAYLOR VANDERZANDEN, Mike Toovey, Craig Vlasic, Greg Haegens, Hilary Haegens, Andy Imbeault, Rick Book, Sam Pennacchio, Adam Nicholls, Colton Ledingham, Jamie Ayers and Danny Wurster

Heat Winners: Craig Vlasic, Greg Haegens

Trackside Decals Mini Stocks

KYLE ROTHWELL, Tyler Lafantaisie, Kyle Pelrine, Rocco Conte, Leroy Buscumb, Nate Monahan, Dave Small, Garnet Wilson, Brandon Iudiciani, Greg Wilson, Katie Cosco, Kurtis Wiley and Evan Curtis

Heat Winners: Leroy Buscumb, Kyle Pelrine

Frontier Auto Dismantler Pure Stocks

SAM IFTODY, Brad Alward, Kyle Tomaski, Marcel Beauregard, Brad Booker, Jeremy Cooper, Mason Smith, Bill Smith, Olivier Larocque, Roy Crawford, Geoff Gingras and Chris Anderson

Heat Winner: Sam Iftody

 

May 19/2013

Go Nuclear Late Model Tour:  

RICK MILLER, A.J. Kingsley, Dale Caswell, Charlie Sendercock, Sean Beardsley, Paul Grigsby, David McDonald, Ed Carley, Kyle Sopaz, Zack Carley, Adam Turner, Jason Knowles, Caley Weese, Kenny Winfield, Matt Harvey, Rob Ledingham, Garrett Stephens, Bill Holmes, Bryce Davis, Jorden Peters, Rob Pietz, Tim Gillespie, Brian Down, and Shayne Tenace DNQ: Luke Carleton, Dean Ferri and Bill Gill

Heat Winners: Paul Grigsby, Ed Carley, A.J. Kingsley, Sean Beardsley

Consolation Winner: Kyle Sopaz

 

Cosco Haulage DIRTcar Sportsman:

GARY LINDBERG, Brad Rouse, Greg Panunte, Cody McPherson, Adam Leslie, Darrell Faraway, Robert Baker, Adam Hilton, Austin Wood, BJ Willard, Jeff Armstrong, Dan Miller, Chris Bellamy, Gord McIntosh, Matt Sharpe, Ron MacAuley, Brian Schmidt, Jordan Cosco, Ray Hockridge, Pat Sonnenberg, Dave Flannigan Jr, Derrick Hodge and Travis Miller DNQ: Ed Brand, Jesse Penner

Heat Winners:  Brad Rouse, Travis Miller, Adam Hilton

Consolation Winner: Joey Mastrioanni

 

J.C. Auto Street Stocks:

JAMES THOMPSON, Jason Fontaine, Cory Turner, Kevin Knapp, Alex Morris, Ryan Turner, Mike Greene, Rob Disher, Doug Crawford, car #6R, John Babion, Robbie General, Jack Myers and Jim Lampman

Heat Winners: Jason Fontaine, Jack Myers

 

Mike Knapp Ford Pro 4 Trucks:

HILARY HAEGENS, Andy Imbeault, Taylor Vanderzanden, Greg Haegens, Mike Toovey, Colton Ledingham, Craig Vlasic, Danny Wurster, Adam Williams, Sam Penniacchia, Jamie Ayers, Adam Nichols, Rick Book

Heat Winners: Andy Imbeault, Colton Ledingham

 

Trackside Decals Mini Stocks:

EVAN CURTIS, Rob Goulding, Kyle Rothwell, Tyler Lafantaisie, Garnet Wilson, Leroy Buscumb, Jason Coutu, Nate Monahan, Kyle Pelrine, Greg Wilson, Katie Cosco, Kurtis Wiley, Dale Gyokery, Brandon Iudicani, and Dave Small

Heat Winners: Kyle Rothwell, Brandon Iudiciani

 

Frontier Auto Dismantler Pure Stocks:

SAM IFTODY, Brad Alward, Kyle Tomaski, Mason Smith, Brad Booker, Bill Smith, Geoff Gingras, Marcel Beauregard, Olivier Larocque, Roy Crawford, Chris Anderson, Car #8U, and Billy Buscumb (DNS)

Heat Winners: Kyle Tomaski, Sam Iftody

 

May 5/2013

Cosco Haulage DIRTcar Sportsman:

GARY LINDBERG, Greg Panunte, Brad Rouse, Austin Wood, Darrell Farraway, BJ Willard, Cody McPherson, Adam Leslie, Jeff Armstrong, Adam Hilton, James Michael Friesen, Brent Begolo, Dan Miller, Robert Baker, Ron MacAuley, Brian Schmidt, Travis Miller, Gord McIntosh, Ray Hockridge, Ed Brand, Dave Conant and Jordan Cosco  DNQ: Pat Sonnenberg, Derrick Hodge,

Heat Winners: Greg Panunte, Gary Lindberg, Brad Rouse

Consolation Winner: Dave Flannigan Jr

Peters Excavating UMP/DIRTcar Pro Late Models:

ZACK CARLEY, Jorden Peters, Luke Carleton, Rob Ledingham, Paul Grisby, Rob Pietz, Dean Ferri, Darren Peters, Billy Gill, Ken Winfield, Tim Gillespie, and Bill Holmes

Heat Winners: Luke Carleton, Darren Peters

J.C. Auto Street Stocks:

JASON FONTAINE, Alex Morris, Paul Reichel, Bryce Richardson, Cory Turner, Mike Greene, Jim Lampman, Terry Ronning, Mike Gracie, John Babion and Doug Crawford

Heat Winner: Jason Fontaine

Mike Knapp Ford Pro 4 Trucks:

DANNY WURSTER, Hilary Haegens, Greg Haegens, Adam Williams, Sam Pennacchio, Adam Nicholls, Craig Vlasic, Colton Ledingham, Taylor Vanderzanden, Jamie Ayers, Mike Toovey, and Andy Imbeault

Heat Winner: Danny Wurster

Trackside Decals Mini Stocks:

EVAN CURTIS, Kyle Pelrine, Rocco Conte, Brandon Iudiciani, Kyle Rothwell, Tyler Lafantaisie, Leroy Buscumb, Chris Sheperd, Nate Monahan, and Greg Wilson

Heat Winner: Evan Curtis

Frontier Auto Dismantler Pure Stocks:

KYLE TOMASKI, Mason Smith, Bill Smith, Geoff Gingras, Chris Anderson, Olivier Larocque, Brad Alward, Marcel Beauregard, Jeremy Cooper, Roy Crawford, Sam Iftody and Brad Booker

Heat Winner: Kyle Tomaski

Comments are closed.