Articles Comments

www.humberstonespeedway.com » All Canadian Championship

All Canadian Championship

 

acc2014-600

 

2013 – All Canadian Championships Results

 

DIRTcar Modifieds

ERICK RUDOLPH, Mike Bowman, Mat Williamson, Dale Planck, Chad Brachmann, Fred Carleton, Robbie Krull, Tommy Flannigan, Chad Chevalier, Bill Bleich Sr, Justin Wright, Tyler McPherson, Kenny Winfield, Pete Cosco, Chris Steele, Ryan Susice, and Brett Clarke

Scramble Winner:  Mike Bowman

Qualifying Winners: Justin Wright, Chad Chevalier

Cosco Haulage DIRTcar Sportsman

GARY LINDBERG, BJ Willard, Cody McPherson, Justin Sharp, Greg Panunte, Adam Leslie, James Michael Friesen, Austin Wood, Darrell Farraway, Adam Hilton, AJ Lewis, Joey Mastrioanni, Brian Schmidt, Jeff Armstrong, Jason Moore, Robert Baker, Travis Miller, Matt Sharpe, Ron MacAuley, Derek Hodge, Michael Bosse, Gord McIntosh, Chris Bellamy and Brad Rouse  Did Not Qualify: Pat Sonnenberg, Chad Brown, Tony Cowell, Paul Williamson, Jordan Cosco

Scramble Winners: Cody McPherson, Brad Rouse

Qualifying Winners: Mike Bosse, Ray Hodge

Peters Excavating UMP/DIRTcar Late Models

ROB LEDINGHAM, Jorden Peters, Charlie Sandercock, Matt Vanderlinden, Paul Grigsby, Luke Carleton, Tim Gillespie, Kenny Winfield, Rob Pietz, Dean Ferri, Paul Reichel, Rick Baker and Mark Czuba

Scramble Winner: Rob Ledingham

Qualifying Winner: Charlie Sandercock

J.C. Auto Street Stocks

JAMES THOMPSON, Ryan Turner, Brad Sheehan, Lee Winger, Jason Fontaine, Kevin Knapp, Paul Reichel, Steve Robison, Jake Brown, Bryce Richardson, Rob Disher, Bill Bleich Jr, Rob Wichert, Shawn Wilson, Marcel Michauld, Chris Duchesne, Vince Fargnoli, Terry Ronning, Doug Crawford, Cory Turner, Rob Murray, John Babion, Dale Gyokery, and Mike Greene Did Not Qualify: Rick Moreash, Robbie General

Scramble Winners: Ryan Turner, Jason Fontaine

Qualifying Winners: Brad Sheehan, Steve Robison

Mike Knapp Ford Pro 4 Trucks

SAM PENNACCHIO, Hilary Haegens, Taylor Vanderzanden, Mike Toovey, Greg Haegens, Rick Book, Andy Imbeault, Adam Nichols, Danny Wurster, Colton Ledingham, Jamie Ayers and Craig Vlasic

Scramble Winner:  Hilary Haegens

Qualifying Winner: Colton Ledingham

Trackside Decals Mini Stocks

TYLER LAFANTAISIE, Evan Curtis, Rob Goulding, Rob Overholt, Kyle Rothwell, Kyle Pelrine, Dave Small, Dillan Sliter, Chris Laskey, Kurtis Wiley, Leroy Buscumb, Dan Erskine, Greg Wilson, Jocelyn Wiley, Nate Monahan, Garnet Wilson, Chris Sheppard, Kameron Kocarik, Katie Cosco, Baden Curtis, Brandon Janssens, Brandon Iudiciani, Brandon Boychuck and Bob Gill Did Not Qualify: Riley Greer, Jon Janssens, Jade Pelletier

Scramble Winners: Rob Goulding, Tyler Lafantaisie

Qualifying Winners: Brandon Janssens, Nate Monahan

Frontier Auto Dismantlers Pure Stocks

KYLE TOMASKI, Sam Iftody, Brad Alward, Marcel Beauregard, Olivier Larocque, Mason Smith, Geoff Gingras, Billy Smith, Chris “Stormin” Anderson, Brad Booker and Dave Larocque

Scramble Winner: Marcel Beauregard

Qualifying Winner: Mason Smith

2012 – All Canadian Championships Results

 

358 DIRTcar Modifieds

1..17C..CHRIS STEELE..2..12..Chad Chevalier..3..71..Mike Bowman..4..15J..Tim Jones..5..3B..Chad Brachmann..6..72..Tommy Flannigan..7..08..Mark D’Ilario..8..88..Shayne Pierce..9..06..Brandon Easey..10..67..Dave Small..11..82..Kenny Winfield..12..69..Rob Pietz..13..1A..Paul Ashton..14..76..Travis Braun..15..6.. Mat Williamson..16..22..Larry Lampman,Jr..17..25..Erick Rudolph..18..96..Fred Carleton..19..18..Rick Hoctor

COSCO HAULAGE DIRTcar Sportsman

1..99P..GREG PANUNTE..2..77..B J Willard..3..18R..Brad Rouse..4..7..Cody Mcpherson..5..777..Tyler Mcpherson..6..15L..Adam Leslie..7..3A..Adam Hilton..8..06..Brandon Easey..9..74..Dave Flannigan,Jr…10..38..Austin Wood..11..66..Darrell Farraway..12..11..Joey Mastroianni..13..12A..Jeff Armstrong..14..5S..Matt Sharpe..15..33..Gregg Rauscher..16..68..Paul Jorgensen..17..34..Ron MacAuley..18..22..Travis Miller..19..23..Larry Czinege,Jr…20..2K..Rob Knapp..21..43…Darrell Ebersole..22..28..Gary Lindberg..23..78..Pat Sonnenberg..24..54..Mark Chiddy..25..40..Robert Baker..26..14..Paul Williamson

PETERS EXCAVATING FASTRAK Late Models

1..17C..ADAM FERRI..2..01..Doug Ricotta..3..14G..Paul Grigsby..4..11P..Jordan Peters..5..1P..Darren Peters..6..99..Dean Ferri..7..15..Tim Gillespie..8..82..Kenny Winfield..9..14F..Sean Frey..10..M5..Paul Milligan..11..49..Bill Gill..88..Don Speice

J C AUTO Street Stocks

1..4K..KEVIN KNAPP..2..00..James Thompson..3..5B..Bill Bleich,Jr…4..711..Paul Reichel..5..1J..Jason Fontaine..6..333X..Kevin Kocarik..7…04..Rick Book..8..32..Mark Fawcett..9..X..Steve Robison..10..11B..John Babion..11..08..Shawn Wilson..12..0..Tim Zack..13..28..Jim Lampman..14..22F..Jordan Fidler..15..333..Kameron Kocarik..16..151..Bob McNamara..17..22MX..Chris Duchesne..18..9…Tyler Anderson..19..31B..Barry Blanchard..20..8..Ryan Dinning..21..48H.. Billy Hogue..22..11R..Bryce Richardson..23..23X..Dave Bitner,Jr..24..25..Kenny Sargent..25…Doug Sutherland

NIAGARA AUTO SALES Pro 4 Trucks

1..11S LEE SLEIGHT..2..55.. Adam Nicholls..3..7..Hilary Haegens..4..74..Taylor Vanderzanden..5..32A..Andy Imbeault..6..23..Craig Vlasic..7..44..Danny Wurster..8..76..Greg Haegens..9..04..Adam Williams..10..10..Jaimie Ayers..`11..19JR..Colton Ledingham..12..2V..Mike Toovey

WEEKEND MOTORSPORTS Mini Stocks

1..17H..JEFF HUMPHREY..2..23..Matt Hatley..3..47X Kyle Pelrine..4..79..Brandon Iudiciani..5..02..Mike Taylor..6..03..Justin Ramsay..7..67V..Steve Vanderzanden..8..2EEZ..Evan Curtis..9..48..Rob Overholt..10..Tyler Lafantaisie..11..17..Chris Laskey..12…12..Tony Kelly..13..15S..Chris Sheppard..14..33..Greg Wilson..15..07..Jocelyne Wiley..16..14K..Katie Cosco..17..3G..Mike Giberson..18..705..Nate Monahan..19..114..Ron Loggie..20..9..Bob Gill..21..74..Jason Pietz..22..71..Garnet Wilson..23..31..Dave Bailey..24..4..Jason Coutu..25..88..Brandon Boychuk

FRONTIER AUTO DISMANTLERS Pure Stocks

1..16B..BRAD BOOKER2..54..Kyle Tomaski (DQ)..3..Kyle Rothwell..4..38S..Sam Iftody..5..91..Oliver Larocque..6..8..Mike Greene..7..13..Jackie Giancola..8.14S..Mason Smith..9.5B..Billy Smith..10..16E..Steven Michael Conway..11..2C..?..12..01..Brad Alward..71..Leroy Buscumb

 

2011 – All Canadian Championships Results

 

358 Modifieds (52 laps)- LARRY LAMPMAN JR, Rob Krull, Chad Brachmann, Tim Jones, Fred Carleton, Chad Chevalier, Todd Gordon, Shayne Pierce, Scott Wood, Paul Klager, Brandon Easey, Justin Sharp, Ken Winfield, Jeff McGinnis, Pete Cosco, Roger Chrysler, Rob Pietz, Ryan Susice, Randy Chrysler, Billy Bleich, Anthony Rizzardo. HEAT WINNERS- Wood, Lampman Jr, Susice.

 

Cosco Haulage DIRT-CAR Sportsman (52 laps)- BRAD ROUSE, Gary Lindberg, Cody McPherson, Greg Panunte, Brent Begolo, Jeff Leggett, Jeff Armstrong, James Michael Friesen, Adam Leslie, Chris Steele, Justin Wright, Jesse Penner, Nick Cupolo, Matt Sharpe, Len Dignard, Dennis Giancola, Rich Farraway, Bill Gill, Dave Flannigan Jr, Paul Williamson, Remington Price, George Bosse, BJ Willard, Wes Talons.  HEAT WINNERS- McPherson, Lindberg, Panunte.

 

Brian’s Tire Repair Street Stocks (52 laps)- ROB MURRAY, Ken Sargent, Jason Fontaine, Bill Bleich Jr, Kevin Knapp, Larry Czinege, Barry Blanchard, Mike Miller, Kevin Kocarik, Dave Small, Rob Knapp, Jeremy Bean, Adam Nichols, Mark Fawcett, Jim Lampman, Shawn Wilson, Austin Wood, Cory Turner, Lee Winger, Paul Reichel, Brent Begolo, Issac Pelissero, Chris Crawford, Ron MacAulay. HEAT WINNERS- Fontaine, Sargent, Wood, Begolo.

 

Weekend Motorsports Mini Stocks (20 laps)- AARON WILEY, Rob Goulding, Kyle Pelerine, Rob Overholt, Rocco Conte, Brandon Iudiciani, Tony Kelly, Nathan Monahan, Ron Loggie, Evan Curtis, Rick Beales, Dave Bailey, Mike Taylor, Dale Cook, Chris Laskey, Nick Roth, Greg Wilson, Jocelyn Wiley, Katie Cosco, Brandon Boychuck, Brittney Myres, Garnet Wilson, Kevin Clow, Shawn Emery.  HEAT WINNERS- Iudiciani, Goulding, Overholt.

 

Niagara Auto Sales Pro 4 Trucks (20 laps)- GREG HAEGENS, Rick Book, Lee Sleight, Hillary Haegens, Andy Imbeault (DQ), Kameron Kocarik, Mike Toovey, Tim Zack, Steve Vanderzanden, Kevin Conley, Danny Wurster. HEAT WINNER- Conley.

 

Frontier Auto Dismantler Pure Stocks (20 laps)-  MARCEL MICHAUD, Sam Iftody, Jon Vineski, Tyler Lafantaisie, Mike Greene, Sami Pierce, Mason Smith, Leroy Buscumb, Billy Smith. HEAT WINNERS- Vineski.

 

2010 All Canadian Championship Race Results

Humberstone Speedway Aug 1st Race Results

 

SPORTSMAN 50 LAPS: GREG PANUNTE, Ryan Susice, Luke Carleton, Cody McPherson, Jeff Leggett, Mark Dixon, Brad Rouse, B J Willard, Jeff Armstrong, Rob Murray, Adam Leslie, Rick Bellante, Len Dignard, Kevin Sharpe, Gregg Rauscher,. Gary Lindberg, Curtis Friesen, Doug Walsh, and Darrell Farraway.

HEAT WINNERS: Rick Bellante, Ryan Susice, and Nick Cupolo

ONTARIO DIRT LATE MODELS 30 LAPS : DAVID SCOTT, Greg Oakes, Darren Peters, Chad Valone, Dale Glassford, Adam West, Greg Belyea, Jeff Dayman, Kirk Hooker, Charlie Sandercock, Jim Jones, Phil Potts, Paul Grigsby, Mike Lewis,Tim McKenzie, Keith Cameron, Caley Weese, Rob Perry, Jason Fontaine, Andrew Reaume, Rick Baker, Gregg haskill, and Jim Mason.

HEAT WINNERS: David Scott, Andrew Reaume, Chad Valone, and Dale Glassford

STREET STOCKS 25 LAPS: JASON FONTAINE, Al Sleight, Lee Winger, Kevin Knapp, Kevin Aube, Mark Fawcett, Bill Bleich, Barry Beck, Dave Small, Ed McNamara, Ed Dmytrow, Shawn Wilson, Murray Nichols, Tyler Anderson, Kevin Kocarik, Larry Czinege, Ron MacCauley, Adam Nicholls, Vince Fargnoli, Brian Schmidt, Steve Lunsman, Brandon Sherwood, Pat Thompson and Jeremy Bean.

HEAT WINNERS: Jason Fontaine, Bill Bleich Jr, and Al Sleight.

PRO 4 TRUCKS 20 LAPS: RICK BOOK, Billy Beales, Kameron Kocarik, Andy Imbeault, Hilary Haegens, Bob McNamara, Mike Toovey, Steve Vanderzanden, Greg Haegens, Adam Williams, Kevin Conley, Danny Wurster, Jeff Mark, Brad Sheehan, and Tim Zack.

HEAT WINNERS: Bob Mc Namara and Rick Book

MINI STOCKS 20 LAPS: ROB GOULDING, Dave Bailey, Rocco Conte, Aaron Wiley, Rob Overholt, Kyle Pelrine, Garnet Wilson, Greg Wilson, Evan Curtis, Jocelyne Wiley, Mike Taylor, Tony Kelly, Baden Curtis, Dillan Sliter, Austin Wood, Ryan Spoar, Mike Peterson, Chris Laskey, Sam Rodgers, Kevin Clow, Brandon Iudiciani, Terry larmet and Brandon Boychuck.

HEAT WINNERS: Garnet Wilson, Rob Goulding, and Brandon Iudiciani

PURE STOCKS 20 LAPS : DAVE LAROCQUE, Terry Ronning, Jon Vineski, Doug Crawford, Jackie Giancola, Marcel Michaud, Sam Iftody, Rick Moreash, Sami Pierce, Terry Wilson, Mike Greene, Jason Coutu, Rob Goulden and Dan MacNeil.

HEAT WINNERS: Jon Vineski and Doug Crawford.

Comments are closed.